Stamps
5604
items
1928 'Nizhny-Rybinsk Parohod 4' Steamship mail postcard to Moscow (Mandrovsky В-IIIа-5)
Oct 15
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1917 Response Portion of Trilingual (Slovak, French, Russian) Red Cross P.O.W. Card from Velike Luky to Cerny Kostelec, Cechy, Austria. DVINSK Censorship: violet 3 line marking (32 mm/46 mm/20 mm) reading
Oct 15
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1910 'Astrakhan-Nizhny 'м' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Odessa (Mandrovsky В-IVа-1)
Oct 15
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1917 Russian Postal Card (3kop.) used as P.O.W. Card from Vitebsk, with Transit Cancel of the Return Field Post Office at Minsk, To Prosen, Cechy, Austria. Censorship: violet 2 line marking (25 mm/ 52 mm) reading
Oct 15
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1929 'Nizhny-Astrakhan 'г' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Moscow (Mandrovsky В-IVа-1)
Oct 15
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
Private Letter postmarked at Chigirisk, Minsk, to Baltimore, Maryland, America; transmitted through the Russian 3rd Army Field Post System, Operating through the Wolynia & Minsk Regions, with Cancellation Reading.
Oct 15
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1909 'Blagoveshchensk-Nikolaevsk Parohod' Rare steamship mail postcard from Nikolaevsk on Amur to Moscow (Mandrovsky А-IVа-3)
Oct 15
$75
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1917 Unfranked P.O.W. Cover (with Letter enclosed) from Rasdolnoe bei Vladivostok, Siberia, to Vienna, Austria. VLADIVOSTOK Censorship: Blue rectangle (60 x 23 mm) reading in 3 lines
Oct 15
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1942 10f Woldenberg, Poland, POCZTA OB.OF.IIC, WWII Camp Post (Fi. V ax5, Signed, Used, CV $220)
Oct 15
$2
2
bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Kiev, Ukraine, postmarked at Bervodovka to Praha, Bohemia, Austria. ODESSA Censorship: violet 2 line marking (resulting from missing framelines & word "no") reading
Oct 15
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Petrograd, with Khabarovsk, Siberia and Petrograd Transit Cancellations to Arosa, Switzerland. NOVO-ALEKSANDROV PIER Censorship: violet 3 line marking (43mm/54mm/48mm), reading
Oct 15
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1942 5f Woldenberg, Poland, POCZTA OB.OF.IIC, WWII Camp Post (Fi. 12y, Signed)
Oct 15
$3
3
bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Rostov-On-Don, from Millerovo, to Budapest, Hungary. ROSTOV-ON-DON Censorship: black rectangle (49 x 23 mm) reading in 4 lines
Oct 15
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1945 BUCHHOLZ Local Issue 1pf - 80pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (MNH)
Oct 15
$2
2
bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1915 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcards printed in Petrograd, postmarked at Razdolnoe, Primur (Siberia) to Vienna, Austria. VLADIVOSTOK Censorship: red rectangles (24 x 21 mm) reading
Oct 15
$10
1
bid
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1943 10f Woldenberg, Poland, POCZTA OB.OF.IIC, WWII Camp Post (Fi. 34, Full Set)
Oct 15
$2
2
bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1916 Russian Reply Postal Card (3 Kop.) with Reply Portion Intact, postmarked by Petrograd Machine Cancel, with Kharkov Transit Cancel Tomologa, Jaroslau, Russia; with Mologa Arrival Postmark. KHARKOV Censorship: red straightline marking (30 x 19 mm) read
Oct 15
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1945 CHEMNITZ 7 Local Issue 1pf - 80pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (MNH)
Oct 15
$3
3
bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1949 Views of Crimea and Caucasus, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
Oct 15
$1
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1944 10f Woldenberg, Poland, POCZTA OB.OF.IIC, WWII Camp Post (Fi. 41, Full Set)
Oct 15
$2
2
bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1916 Russian Postal Card (4 Kopeck) postmarked at Reval, (Estonia), to Basel, Switzerland; Returned to Reval. REVAL Censorship: red-violet 2 line oval (47 x 25 mm) reading
Oct 15
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1945 EULAU Local Issue 1pf - 80pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (MNH)
Oct 15
$4
3
bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1944 10f Woldenberg, Poland, POCZTA OB.OF.IIC, WWII Camp Post (Fi. 47, Signed, Used)
Oct 15
$1
1
bid
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1945 GASCHWITZ Local Issue 1pf - 80pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (MNH)
Oct 15
$3
3
bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1945 Local Issue 5pf - 12pf, Austria, Overprint on Hitler's head, Blob Horizontal Stripes Postmarks (MNH)
Oct 15
$2
3
bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1917 Unfranked Military Cover to the Danish Red Cross in Copenhagen, Denmark. EKATERINODAR Censorship: violet 2line marking (49 mm/ 44 mm) reading
Oct 15
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1945 HOHENBERG Local Issue 1pf - 80pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (MNH)
Oct 15
$3
3
bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1945 Local Issue 5pf - 12pf, Austria, Overprint on Hitler's head (MNH)
Oct 15
$2
3
bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1945 MAUERSBERG Local Issue 1pf - 80pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (MNH)
Oct 15
$3
3
bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
3
The German Local Editions 1945/46 according to Michel Special 2015, W. Geyer, Ratingen
Oct 15
$45
19
bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1945 REINSDORF Local Issue 10pf - 12pf, 1RM - 5RM, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (MNH)
Oct 15
$4
3
bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
3
1941 20k Rokiskis, Occupation of Lithuania, Germany (Mi. 4 a II a IV, MISSING 'V' in 'LAISVAS', CV $210, MNH)
Oct 15
$3
3
bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1945 BOHLEN Local Issue 1pf - 80pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Margins, Plate Numbers, MNH)
Oct 15
$3
3
bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1941 60k Raseiniai, Occupation of Lithuania, Germany (Mi. 7 III, Signed, CV $30, MNH)
Oct 15
$3
3
bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1945 CHEMNITZ 5 Local Issue 1pf - 80pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (MNH)
Oct 15
$2
2
bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1919 Checiny Local Issue, Poland (Imperforate)
Oct 15
$1
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1941 15k Telsiai, Lithuania, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 3 I var, SHIFTED Overprint, CV $30+, MNH)
Oct 15
$1
1
bid
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1945 CHEMNITZ Local Issue 3pf - 30pf, Germany, Official Stamps (MNH)
Oct 15
$3
3
bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1916 Poland, 'Polish Legion', World War I Local Provisional Issue (Gray Paper, Light Colors, Perforated)
Oct 15
$1
1
bid
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1941 20k Telsiai, Lithuania, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 4 II, Signed, CV $60)
Oct 15
$1
1
bid
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1945 DOBELN Local Issue 12pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (PROOF, Mi. P II, Signed, CV $2,210, MNH)
Oct 15
$25
5
bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1918 Przedborz Local Issue, Poland (Mi. 12 B - 13 B, Fi. 12 A - 13 A, CV $30)
Oct 15
$1
1
bid
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1941 Vilnius, Lithuania, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 10 - 16, CV $60, MNH)
Oct 15
$12
5
bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1945 ZWICKAU 2 Local Issue 12pf - 60pf on piece, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (ZWICKAU Postmarks)
Oct 15
$3
3
bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1914 'Nizhny-Perm 'г' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Omsk (Mandrovsky В-IVа-3)
Oct 15
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
3
1941 60k Vilnius, Lithuania, German Occupation, Germany, Block (Mi. 16 var, MISSING Dots on Perforation, CV $150+, MNH)
Oct 15
$1
1
bid
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1945 ANNABERG Local Issue 1pf - 15pf on piece, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Canceled)
Oct 15
$12
7
bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1913 'Nizhny-Rybinsk Parohod N2' Steamship mail postcard to Elatma (Mandrovsky В-IVж-2)
Oct 15
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1941 20k Zarasai, Lithuania, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 4 a I, Signed, CV $30, MNH)
Oct 15
$5
6
bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1945 CHEMNITZ Local Issue 6pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head, Postal Stationery Postcard (Mint)
Oct 15
$3
3
bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1914 'Batum-Odessa 'е' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Petersburg
Oct 15
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1941 30k Zarasai, Lithuania, German Occupation, Germany, Pair (Mi. 5 a I, 5 a III, CV $150, MNH)
Oct 15
$3
3
bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1945 SCHNEEBERG Local Issue 1pf on piece, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Commemorative Cancellation)
Oct 15
$2
3
bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1917 Bilingual (Russian, German) P.O.W. Postcard (printed on orange Paper) from Tschita, Transbaikal, to Budapest, Hungary. IRKUTSK Censorship: violet triangle (35x15 mm) reading in 3 lines
Oct 15
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1913 'Batum-Odessa 'в' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Novorossiysk
Oct 15
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1941 30k Zarasai, Lithuania, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 5 a III, CV $50, MNH)
Oct 15
$1
1
bid
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1945 (2 Oct) FREDERSDORF Local Issue 1pf - 40pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head, Commercial Cover
Oct 15
$3
3
bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1915 Return Portion of Trilingual (Russian, German, French) Red Cross P.O.W. Postcard from Piesanka, to Vienna, Austria. IRKUTSK Censorship: violet triangle (35 x 15 mm) reading in 3 lines
Oct 15
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1914 'Nizhny-Astrakhan 'д' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Kanavino (Mandrovsky В-IVа-1)
Oct 15
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1941 20k Zarasai, Lithuania, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 4 b I, CV $40)
Oct 15
$1
1
bid
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1945 HERMSDORF Local Issue 6pf - 80pf on piece, Germany, Official Stamps, Overprint on Hitler's head (Canceled)
Oct 15
$5
3
bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1915 Russian Postcard used as P.O.W. Card, postmarked Khabarovsk, to Vienna, Austria. KHABAROVSK Censorship: violet 2 line rectangle (29 x 13 mm) reading
Oct 15
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1906 'Astrakhan-Kazan Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Petersburg (Mandrovsky В-IVв-3)
Oct 15
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1915 5gr Warsaw Local Issue, Poland (Mi. I b, Fi. I, CV $130)
Oct 15
$1
1
bid
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1906 'Odessa-Batum Parohod 10' Steamship mail postcard to Odessa
Oct 15
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1895 Odessa, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 122 x 84 mm, White Paper, Used with Odessa Postmark, franked with 1k)
Oct 15
$90
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1917-1920 'Yekaterinburg', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
Oct 15
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1941 20gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Proof, Cardboard Glossy Paper, Rare, CV $460++)
Oct 15
$170
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1944 12+18pf Horokhiv, Gorochow, German Occupation of Ukraine, Germany (Mi. 18, Signed, CV $260)
Oct 15
$1
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1946 Moscow Scenes, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
Oct 15
$1
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1941 30gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed Zirath BPP, CV $460)
Oct 15
$80
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1917-1920 'Siberia solitude', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
Oct 15
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1941 85gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Proof, Cardboard Glossy Paper, Signed Zirath BPP, Rare, CV $460++)
Oct 15
$170
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1947 30th Anniversary of the October Revolution, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
Oct 15
$1
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1887 Odessa, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 113 x 75 mm, Watermark ///, White Paper, Used)
Oct 15
$20
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1917-1920 'Kirghis tents', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
Oct 15
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1941 80gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Proof, Cardboard Glossy Paper, Signed Zirath BPP, Rare, CV $460++)
Oct 15
$170
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1945 SENFTENBERG Local Issue 1pf - 16pf, Austria, Official Stamps (Type A, MNH)
Oct 15
$3
3
bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1941 50gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed Zirath BPP, CV $460)
Oct 15
$80
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1917-1920 'Front in Alps', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
Oct 15
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1941 10gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Proof, Cardboard Glossy Paper, Signed Zirath BPP, Rare, CV $460++)
Oct 15
$170
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1948 30th of the Soviet Army, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
Oct 15
$1
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1941 10gr Volodymyr-Volynskyi, German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed Zirath BPP)
Oct 15
$150
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1917-1920 'Winter-equipment of Czechosl.legionary in Russia', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
Oct 15
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1941 24gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Proof, Cardboard Glossy Paper, Signed Zirath BPP, Rare, CV $460++)
Oct 15
$170
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1948 50th Anniversary of the Death of Shishkin, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
Oct 15
$1
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1917-1920 'Consecration ceremony of the first battalion of the Czech Army in Kiev 1914', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
Oct 15
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1941 24gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Proof, Ukrainian Auxiliary Committee handstamp, with signature 'Schramchenko')
Oct 15
$170
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1948 Five - Year Plan in Four Years, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
Oct 15
$1
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1917-1920 'God's warriors', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
Oct 15
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'First hero' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
Oct 15
$20
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1948 31st Anniversary of October Revolution, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
Oct 15
$1
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1917-1920 'Radzichov', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
Oct 15
$10
1
bid
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'Failure of the Austrian' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
Oct 15
$20
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1945 VIENNA Local Issue 30pf, Austria, Overprint on Hitler's head (Mi. B IV, Not Issued, Signed, CV $5,980, MNH)
Oct 15
$8
6
bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1917-1920 'The three farmhands', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
Oct 15
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'Kaiser's defeat' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
Oct 15
$20
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1941 0.50+1.50d Serbia, German Occupation, Germany, Part of Sheet (Mi. 54 I, 54 II, 54 III, 54 IV, CV $150)
Oct 15
$2
2
bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1917-1920 'A camping church in the forest', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
Oct 15
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'Kaiser without ports' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
Oct 15
$20
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1941 Panevezys, Lithuania, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 4 c, 7 b, Signed, CV $30)
Oct 15
$3
4
bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1917-1920 'Siberian pagoda', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
Oct 15
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'Kaiser with a propeller' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
Oct 15
$20
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1941 15k Panevezys, Lithuania, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 6 b, Canceled, CV $180)
Oct 15
$2
2
bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1940 Alsace, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 1 - 16, Full Set, CV $60, MNH)
Oct 15
$6
5
bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
3
1943 Tunis Military Mail Field Post Feldpost, Germany, Block of Four (Mi. 5 a, Signed, CV $1,400)
Oct 15
$120
29
bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1917-1920 'Wounded man evacuation', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
Oct 15
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'International Law' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
Oct 15
$20
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1941 15k Rokiskis, Occupation of Lithuania, Germany (Mi. 3 a II c, CV $40)
Oct 15
$2
2
bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1941 15k Parnu (Pernau), German Occupation of Estonia, Germany (Mi. 7 I, Signed, Margin, CV $40, MNH)
Oct 15
$2
2
bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1917-1920 'Vladivostok - Golden Horn Bay', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
Oct 15
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'Subdued Teuton' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
Oct 15
$20
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1942 Guernsey, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 4 - 5, Full Set, Corner Margins, CV $80, MNH)
Oct 15
$2
3
bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1941 25gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed Zirath BPP, CV $460)
Oct 15
$80
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1917-1920 'Vladivostok', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
Oct 15
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'Koukis in Italian' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
Oct 15
$20
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1944 0.50l Kotor, German Occupation of Bay of Montenegro (Mi. 1 X II, Signed, CV $110)
Oct 15
$16
5
bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1941 30gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed Zirath BPP, CV $460)
Oct 15
$80
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1917-1920 'Vladivostok - Beijing Street', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
Oct 15
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'A Tale of a German, a Cossack and Russian Turpentine' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
Oct 15
$20
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1919 Arad (Romania), Hungary, French Occupation, Provisional Issue (Mi. 7, 10, 12)
Oct 15
$1
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1941 40gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (CV $460)
Oct 15
$80
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1917-1920 'A dressing station near Kultuk', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
Oct 15
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'Austrian tailor' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
Oct 15
$20
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1919 20f Arad (Romania), Hungary, French Occupation, Provisional Issue (Mi. 36, OFFSET of Overprint)
Oct 15
$1
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1941 70gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed Zirath BPP, CV $460)
Oct 15
$80
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1917-1920 'Ships on the roadstead of Vladivostok', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
Oct 15
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'Steps of Wilhelm the Conqueror' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
Oct 15
$20
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1919 15f Banat, Hungary, French Occupation, Provisional Issue (Mi. 4)
Oct 15
$1
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1941 85gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed Zirath BPP, CV $460)
Oct 15
$80
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1917-1920 'Parade of Czech troops in Vladivostok', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
Oct 15
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'Should we declare war on everyone' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
Oct 15
$20
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1919 Banat, Hungary, French Occupation, Provisional Issue (Mi. 25 - 30, CV $80)
Oct 15
$1
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1941 90gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed Zirath BPP, CV $460)
Oct 15
$80
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1917-1920 'Near Irkutsk', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
Oct 15
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'I'm off to conquer Russia' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
Oct 15
$20
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1944 Ljubljana, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 45 - 60, Full Set, CV $510)
Oct 15
$45
8
bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1941 12gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed Zirath BPP, CV $460)
Oct 15
$80
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1917-1920 'Nurse's Corps', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
Oct 15
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'Sitting by the sea and waiting for the weather' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
Oct 15
$20
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1947 International Day of Women, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, MNH)
Oct 15
$2
2
bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1944 Macedonia, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 1 II - 8 II, Full Set, Signed, CV $370)
Oct 15
$35
13
bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1941 15gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed Zirath BPP, CV $460)
Oct 15
$80
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'The Russian trumpeter' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
Oct 15
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'With the music of death' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
Oct 15
$20
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1945 LIECHTENSTEIN Local Issue 30pf - 80pf on piece, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Commemorative Cancellation)
Oct 15
$3
3
bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1943 Montenegro, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 10 - 13, CV $260, MNH)
Oct 15
$5
4
bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'An eagle's prediction' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
Oct 15
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'Franz Joseph at a crossroads' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
Oct 15
$20
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1950 2nd All-Union Peace Conference, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, MNH)
Oct 15
$1
1
bid
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1942 Pskov, German Occupation of Russia, Germany (Mi. 16 A, Full Set, Corner Margin, CV $40, MNH)
Oct 15
$5
5
bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'Good luck, all together' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
Oct 15
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'Allied States' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
Oct 15
$20
1
bid
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1911 'Astrakhan-Nizhny 'a' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to St. Petersburg (Mandrovsky В-IVа-2)
Oct 15
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1945 OBERLUNGWITZ Local Issue 5pf - 50pf on piece, Germany, Official Stamps, Overprint on Hitler's head (Commemorative Cancellation)
Oct 15
$3
3
bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1941 Serbia, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 54 II - 57 II, Full Set)
Oct 15
$1
1
bid
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'Peace offer' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
Oct 15
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'Destiny of Italy' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
Oct 15
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1945 WOLKENSTEIN Local Issue 8pf - 80pf on piece, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Commemorative Cancellation)
Oct 15
$3
3
bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1942 Serbia, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 82 - 85, Full Set, Corner Margins, CV $50)
Oct 15
$1
1
bid
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'Comparative overview of the size of the unit of our enemies' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
Oct 15
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'World War I 1914-1915' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
Oct 15
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1945 SCHWARZENBERG I Local Issue 1pf - 24pf on piece, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Mi. 1 I - 12 I, Canceled, CV $230)
Oct 15
$3
3
bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1943 25c Zadar, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 35 III, Signed, CV $70, MNH)
Oct 15
$2
2
bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'Russian farmhouse parlor' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
Oct 15
$10
1
bid
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'In the air- Apotheosis - Future Vision' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
Oct 15
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1945 SCHONHEIDERHAMMER Local Issue 25pf - 42pf on piece, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Canceled)
Oct 15
$3
3
bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1943 25c Zakynthos, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 1 I, Signed, CV $100, MNH)
Oct 15
$9
5
bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'Make Keenen nonsense' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
Oct 15
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'The Allies' bouquet-mosquito and caterpillar' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
Oct 15
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1945 SEIFFEN Local Issue 6pf - 60pf on piece, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Commemorative Cancellation)
Oct 15
$4
3
bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1941 Belgian Flemish Legion, Germany (Mi. I - IV, Margins, Full Set, CV $140)
Oct 15
$6
6
bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'Russian infantryman (Siberian)' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
Oct 15
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'Michel_thresh away' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
Oct 15
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1945 BAD REIBOLDSGRUN Local Issue 4pf - 24pf on piece, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Commemorative Cancellation)
Oct 15
$3
3
bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1941 French Legion, Germany, Airmail (Mi. III, II b, Russian Green Color, Full Set, CV $70, MNH)
Oct 15
$3
3
bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1941 75gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed Zirath BPP, CV $460)
Oct 15
$80
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
Chelm (Cholm), Philatelic Postcard of Captain Shramchenko
Oct 15
$12
4
bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'The fox and grapes' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
Oct 15
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1945 MEISSEN Local Issue 5pf - 20pf on piece, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Commemorative Cancellation)
Oct 15
$3
3
bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1942 French Legion, Germany (Mi. VI Zf - X Zf, Coupons, Full Set, CV $90, MNH)
Oct 15
$4
4
bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
Chelm (Cholm), Philatelic Cover of Captain Shramchenko
Oct 15
$12
3
bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'August 24' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
Oct 15
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1945 MARKNEUKIRCHEN Local Issue 1pf - 12pf on piece, Germany, Official Stamps (Red Postmarks, Commemorative Cancellation)
Oct 15
$4
3
bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1942 1.20f+8.80f Tricolore Legion, France, Se-tenant (Mi. 576 - 577, Blind Printing, Full Set, CV $30, MNH)
Oct 15
$2
2
bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
Russ. postcard printed at Kazan, used as P.O.W. postcard, from Simbirsk, Russia dated 2.VI.15, with Moscow Transit Cancel, to Lwow(Lemberg) - Leopol(Galicia), under Occupation by Russian Forces; Russian Military Receipt Cancel Reading. SIMBIRSK
Oct 15
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'The Paris rip-off' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
Oct 15
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1945 NEUSTADT Local Issue 4pf - 42pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head, Commercial Cover from and to Neustadt
Oct 15
$3
3
bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1919 Debrecen, Hungary, Romanian Occupation, Provisional Issue (Mi. 43, 45 - 46, 48 - 50, CV $80)
Oct 15
$1
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'The first attack' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
Oct 15
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1882 'Nizhny-Kazan Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Kazan (Mandrovsky В-IIа-1)
Oct 15
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1926 The Sixth International Proletarian Esperanto Congress, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, Perf. 12 x 12.5)
Oct 15
$1
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1920 Debrecen, Hungary, Romanian Occupation, Provisional Issue (Mi. 99 y - 101 y)
Oct 15
$1
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1945 HINTERHERMSDORF Local Issue 1pf - 24pf on piece, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Commemorative Cancellation)
Oct 15
$4
3
bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'Bordeaux' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
Oct 15
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1911 'Rybinsk-Nizhny Parohod N2' Steamship mail postcard to Moscow (Mandrovsky В-IVж-2)
Oct 15
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1930 10k The first Allunion Educational Exhibition at Leningrad , Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, Margin)
Oct 15
$1
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1940 General Government, Germany (Mi. 14 - 39, Full Set, Canceled, CV $200)
Oct 15
$9
5
bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1945 HALSBRUCKE Local Issue 1RM - 5RM on pieces, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Margins, Plate Numbers)
Oct 15
$1
1
bid
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'The battle' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
Oct 15
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |