Stamps

5604 items
Type
see all
Condition
see all
Period
see all
Topic
see all
Location
Company
Price
>
Show only

Search in
Clear all filters
1928 'Nizhny-Rybinsk Parohod 4' Steamship mail postcard to Moscow (Mandrovsky В-IIIа-5)
1928 'Nizhny-Rybinsk Parohod 4' Steamship mail postcard to Moscow (Mandrovsky В-IIIа-5)
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1917 Response Portion of Trilingual (Slovak, French, Russian) Red Cross P.O.W. Card from Velike Luky to Cerny Kostelec, Cechy, Austria. DVINSK Censorship: violet 3 line marking (32 mm/46 mm/20 mm) reading
1917 Response Portion of Trilingual (Slovak, French, Russian) Red Cross P.O.W. Card from Velike Luky to Cerny Kostelec, Cechy, Austria. DVINSK Censorship: violet 3 line marking (32 mm/46 mm/20 mm) reading
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1910 'Astrakhan-Nizhny 'м' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Odessa (Mandrovsky В-IVа-1)
1910 'Astrakhan-Nizhny 'м' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Odessa (Mandrovsky В-IVа-1)
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1917 Russian Postal Card (3kop.) used as P.O.W. Card from Vitebsk, with Transit Cancel of the Return Field Post Office at Minsk, To Prosen, Cechy, Austria. Censorship: violet 2 line marking (25 mm/ 52 mm) reading
1917 Russian Postal Card (3kop.) used as P.O.W. Card from Vitebsk, with Transit Cancel of the Return Field Post Office at Minsk, To Prosen, Cechy, Austria. Censorship: violet 2 line marking (25 mm/ 52 mm) reading
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1929 'Nizhny-Astrakhan 'г' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Moscow (Mandrovsky В-IVа-1)
1929 'Nizhny-Astrakhan 'г' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Moscow (Mandrovsky В-IVа-1)
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
Private Letter postmarked at Chigirisk, Minsk, to Baltimore, Maryland, America; transmitted through the Russian 3rd Army Field Post System, Operating through the Wolynia & Minsk Regions, with Cancellation Reading.
Private Letter postmarked at Chigirisk, Minsk, to Baltimore, Maryland, America; transmitted through the Russian 3rd Army Field Post System, Operating through the Wolynia & Minsk Regions, with Cancellation Reading.
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1909 'Blagoveshchensk-Nikolaevsk Parohod' Rare steamship mail postcard from Nikolaevsk on Amur to Moscow (Mandrovsky А-IVа-3)
1909 'Blagoveshchensk-Nikolaevsk Parohod' Rare steamship mail postcard from Nikolaevsk on Amur to Moscow (Mandrovsky А-IVа-3)
$75
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1917 Unfranked P.O.W. Cover (with Letter enclosed) from Rasdolnoe bei Vladivostok, Siberia, to Vienna, Austria. VLADIVOSTOK Censorship: Blue rectangle (60 x 23 mm) reading in 3 lines
1917 Unfranked P.O.W. Cover (with Letter enclosed) from Rasdolnoe bei Vladivostok, Siberia, to Vienna, Austria. VLADIVOSTOK Censorship: Blue rectangle (60 x 23 mm) reading in 3 lines
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1942 10f Woldenberg, Poland, POCZTA OB.OF.IIC, WWII Camp Post (Fi. V ax5, Signed, Used, CV $220)
1942 10f Woldenberg, Poland, POCZTA OB.OF.IIC, WWII Camp Post (Fi. V ax5, Signed, Used, CV $220)
$2 2 bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Kiev, Ukraine, postmarked at Bervodovka to Praha, Bohemia, Austria. ODESSA Censorship: violet 2 line marking (resulting from missing framelines & word
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Kiev, Ukraine, postmarked at Bervodovka to Praha, Bohemia, Austria. ODESSA Censorship: violet 2 line marking (resulting from missing framelines & word "no") reading
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Petrograd, with Khabarovsk, Siberia and Petrograd Transit Cancellations to Arosa, Switzerland. NOVO-ALEKSANDROV PIER Censorship: violet 3 line marking (43mm/54mm/48mm), reading
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Petrograd, with Khabarovsk, Siberia and Petrograd Transit Cancellations to Arosa, Switzerland. NOVO-ALEKSANDROV PIER Censorship: violet 3 line marking (43mm/54mm/48mm), reading
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1942 5f Woldenberg, Poland, POCZTA OB.OF.IIC, WWII Camp Post (Fi. 12y, Signed)
1942 5f Woldenberg, Poland, POCZTA OB.OF.IIC, WWII Camp Post (Fi. 12y, Signed)
$3 3 bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Rostov-On-Don, from Millerovo, to Budapest, Hungary. ROSTOV-ON-DON Censorship: black rectangle (49 x 23 mm) reading in 4 lines
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Rostov-On-Don, from Millerovo, to Budapest, Hungary. ROSTOV-ON-DON Censorship: black rectangle (49 x 23 mm) reading in 4 lines
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1945 BUCHHOLZ Local Issue 1pf - 80pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (MNH)
1945 BUCHHOLZ Local Issue 1pf - 80pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (MNH)
$2 2 bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1915 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcards printed in Petrograd, postmarked at Razdolnoe, Primur (Siberia) to Vienna, Austria. VLADIVOSTOK Censorship: red rectangles (24 x 21 mm) reading
1915 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcards printed in Petrograd, postmarked at Razdolnoe, Primur (Siberia) to Vienna, Austria. VLADIVOSTOK Censorship: red rectangles (24 x 21 mm) reading
$10 1 bid
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1943 10f Woldenberg, Poland, POCZTA OB.OF.IIC, WWII Camp Post (Fi. 34, Full Set)
1943 10f Woldenberg, Poland, POCZTA OB.OF.IIC, WWII Camp Post (Fi. 34, Full Set)
$2 2 bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1916 Russian Reply Postal Card (3 Kop.) with Reply Portion Intact, postmarked by Petrograd Machine Cancel, with Kharkov Transit Cancel Tomologa, Jaroslau, Russia; with Mologa Arrival Postmark. KHARKOV Censorship: red straightline marking (30 x 19 mm) read
1916 Russian Reply Postal Card (3 Kop.) with Reply Portion Intact, postmarked by Petrograd Machine Cancel, with Kharkov Transit Cancel Tomologa, Jaroslau, Russia; with Mologa Arrival Postmark. KHARKOV Censorship: red straightline marking (30 x 19 mm) read
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1945 CHEMNITZ 7 Local Issue 1pf - 80pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (MNH)
1945 CHEMNITZ 7 Local Issue 1pf - 80pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (MNH)
$3 3 bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1949 Views of Crimea and Caucasus, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
1949 Views of Crimea and Caucasus, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
$1
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1944 10f Woldenberg, Poland, POCZTA OB.OF.IIC, WWII Camp Post (Fi. 41, Full Set)
1944 10f Woldenberg, Poland, POCZTA OB.OF.IIC, WWII Camp Post (Fi. 41, Full Set)
$2 2 bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1916 Russian Postal Card (4 Kopeck) postmarked at Reval, (Estonia), to Basel, Switzerland; Returned to Reval. REVAL Censorship: red-violet 2 line oval (47 x 25 mm) reading
1916 Russian Postal Card (4 Kopeck) postmarked at Reval, (Estonia), to Basel, Switzerland; Returned to Reval. REVAL Censorship: red-violet 2 line oval (47 x 25 mm) reading
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1945 EULAU Local Issue 1pf - 80pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (MNH)
1945 EULAU Local Issue 1pf - 80pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (MNH)
$4 3 bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1944 10f Woldenberg, Poland, POCZTA OB.OF.IIC, WWII Camp Post (Fi. 47, Signed, Used)
1944 10f Woldenberg, Poland, POCZTA OB.OF.IIC, WWII Camp Post (Fi. 47, Signed, Used)
$1 1 bid
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1945 GASCHWITZ Local Issue 1pf - 80pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (MNH)
1945 GASCHWITZ Local Issue 1pf - 80pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (MNH)
$3 3 bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1945 Local Issue 5pf - 12pf, Austria, Overprint on Hitler's head, Blob Horizontal Stripes Postmarks (MNH)
1945 Local Issue 5pf - 12pf, Austria, Overprint on Hitler's head, Blob Horizontal Stripes Postmarks (MNH)
$2 3 bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1917 Unfranked Military Cover to the Danish Red Cross in Copenhagen, Denmark. EKATERINODAR Censorship: violet 2line marking (49 mm/ 44 mm) reading
1917 Unfranked Military Cover to the Danish Red Cross in Copenhagen, Denmark. EKATERINODAR Censorship: violet 2line marking (49 mm/ 44 mm) reading
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1945 HOHENBERG Local Issue 1pf - 80pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (MNH)
1945 HOHENBERG Local Issue 1pf - 80pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (MNH)
$3 3 bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1945 Local Issue 5pf - 12pf, Austria, Overprint on Hitler's head (MNH)
1945 Local Issue 5pf - 12pf, Austria, Overprint on Hitler's head (MNH)
$2 3 bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1945 MAUERSBERG Local Issue 1pf - 80pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (MNH)
1945 MAUERSBERG Local Issue 1pf - 80pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (MNH)
$3 3 bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
The German Local Editions 1945/46 according to Michel Special 2015, W. Geyer, Ratingen
3
The German Local Editions 1945/46 according to Michel Special 2015, W. Geyer, Ratingen
$45 19 bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1945 REINSDORF Local Issue 10pf - 12pf, 1RM - 5RM, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (MNH)
1945 REINSDORF Local Issue 10pf - 12pf, 1RM - 5RM, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (MNH)
$4 3 bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 20k Rokiskis, Occupation of Lithuania, Germany (Mi. 4 a II a IV, MISSING 'V' in 'LAISVAS', CV $210, MNH)
3
1941 20k Rokiskis, Occupation of Lithuania, Germany (Mi. 4 a II a IV, MISSING 'V' in 'LAISVAS', CV $210, MNH)
$3 3 bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1945 BOHLEN Local Issue 1pf - 80pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Margins, Plate Numbers, MNH)
1945 BOHLEN Local Issue 1pf - 80pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Margins, Plate Numbers, MNH)
$3 3 bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 60k Raseiniai, Occupation of Lithuania, Germany (Mi. 7 III, Signed, CV $30, MNH)
1941 60k Raseiniai, Occupation of Lithuania, Germany (Mi. 7 III, Signed, CV $30, MNH)
$3 3 bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1945 CHEMNITZ 5 Local Issue 1pf - 80pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (MNH)
1945 CHEMNITZ 5 Local Issue 1pf - 80pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (MNH)
$2 2 bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1919 Checiny Local Issue, Poland (Imperforate)
1919 Checiny Local Issue, Poland (Imperforate)
$1
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 15k Telsiai, Lithuania, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 3 I var, SHIFTED Overprint, CV $30+, MNH)
1941 15k Telsiai, Lithuania, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 3 I var, SHIFTED Overprint, CV $30+, MNH)
$1 1 bid
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1945 CHEMNITZ Local Issue 3pf - 30pf, Germany, Official Stamps (MNH)
1945 CHEMNITZ Local Issue 3pf - 30pf, Germany, Official Stamps (MNH)
$3 3 bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1916 Poland, 'Polish Legion', World War I Local Provisional Issue (Gray Paper, Light Colors, Perforated)
1916 Poland, 'Polish Legion', World War I Local Provisional Issue (Gray Paper, Light Colors, Perforated)
$1 1 bid
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 20k Telsiai, Lithuania, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 4 II, Signed, CV $60)
1941 20k Telsiai, Lithuania, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 4 II, Signed, CV $60)
$1 1 bid
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1945 DOBELN Local Issue 12pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (PROOF, Mi. P II, Signed, CV $2,210, MNH)
1945 DOBELN Local Issue 12pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (PROOF, Mi. P II, Signed, CV $2,210, MNH)
$25 5 bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1918 Przedborz Local Issue, Poland (Mi. 12 B - 13 B, Fi. 12 A - 13 A, CV $30)
1918 Przedborz Local Issue, Poland (Mi. 12 B - 13 B, Fi. 12 A - 13 A, CV $30)
$1 1 bid
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 Vilnius, Lithuania, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 10 - 16, CV $60, MNH)
1941 Vilnius, Lithuania, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 10 - 16, CV $60, MNH)
$12 5 bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1945 ZWICKAU 2 Local Issue 12pf - 60pf on piece, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (ZWICKAU Postmarks)
1945 ZWICKAU 2 Local Issue 12pf - 60pf on piece, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (ZWICKAU Postmarks)
$3 3 bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1914 'Nizhny-Perm 'г' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Omsk (Mandrovsky В-IVа-3)
1914 'Nizhny-Perm 'г' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Omsk (Mandrovsky В-IVа-3)
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 60k Vilnius, Lithuania, German Occupation, Germany, Block (Mi. 16 var, MISSING Dots on Perforation, CV $150+, MNH)
3
1941 60k Vilnius, Lithuania, German Occupation, Germany, Block (Mi. 16 var, MISSING Dots on Perforation, CV $150+, MNH)
$1 1 bid
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1945 ANNABERG Local Issue 1pf - 15pf on piece, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Canceled)
1945 ANNABERG Local Issue 1pf - 15pf on piece, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Canceled)
$12 7 bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1913 'Nizhny-Rybinsk Parohod N2' Steamship mail postcard to Elatma (Mandrovsky В-IVж-2)
1913 'Nizhny-Rybinsk Parohod N2' Steamship mail postcard to Elatma (Mandrovsky В-IVж-2)
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 20k Zarasai, Lithuania, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 4 a I, Signed, CV $30, MNH)
1941 20k Zarasai, Lithuania, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 4 a I, Signed, CV $30, MNH)
$5 6 bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1945 CHEMNITZ Local Issue 6pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head, Postal Stationery Postcard (Mint)
1945 CHEMNITZ Local Issue 6pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head, Postal Stationery Postcard (Mint)
$3 3 bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1914 'Batum-Odessa 'е' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Petersburg
1914 'Batum-Odessa 'е' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Petersburg
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 30k Zarasai, Lithuania, German Occupation, Germany, Pair (Mi. 5 a I, 5 a III, CV $150, MNH)
1941 30k Zarasai, Lithuania, German Occupation, Germany, Pair (Mi. 5 a I, 5 a III, CV $150, MNH)
$3 3 bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1945 SCHNEEBERG Local Issue 1pf on piece, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Commemorative Cancellation)
1945 SCHNEEBERG Local Issue 1pf on piece, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Commemorative Cancellation)
$2 3 bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1917 Bilingual (Russian, German) P.O.W. Postcard (printed on orange Paper) from Tschita, Transbaikal, to Budapest, Hungary. IRKUTSK Censorship: violet triangle (35x15 mm) reading in 3 lines
1917 Bilingual (Russian, German) P.O.W. Postcard (printed on orange Paper) from Tschita, Transbaikal, to Budapest, Hungary. IRKUTSK Censorship: violet triangle (35x15 mm) reading in 3 lines
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1913 'Batum-Odessa 'в' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Novorossiysk
1913 'Batum-Odessa 'в' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Novorossiysk
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 30k Zarasai, Lithuania, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 5 a III, CV $50, MNH)
1941 30k Zarasai, Lithuania, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 5 a III, CV $50, MNH)
$1 1 bid
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1945 (2 Oct) FREDERSDORF Local Issue 1pf - 40pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head, Commercial Cover
1945 (2 Oct) FREDERSDORF Local Issue 1pf - 40pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head, Commercial Cover
$3 3 bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1915 Return Portion of Trilingual (Russian, German, French) Red Cross P.O.W. Postcard from Piesanka, to Vienna, Austria. IRKUTSK Censorship: violet triangle (35 x 15 mm) reading in 3 lines
1915 Return Portion of Trilingual (Russian, German, French) Red Cross P.O.W. Postcard from Piesanka, to Vienna, Austria. IRKUTSK Censorship: violet triangle (35 x 15 mm) reading in 3 lines
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1914 'Nizhny-Astrakhan 'д' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Kanavino (Mandrovsky В-IVа-1)
1914 'Nizhny-Astrakhan 'д' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Kanavino (Mandrovsky В-IVа-1)
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 20k Zarasai, Lithuania, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 4 b I, CV $40)
1941 20k Zarasai, Lithuania, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 4 b I, CV $40)
$1 1 bid
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1945 HERMSDORF Local Issue 6pf - 80pf on piece, Germany, Official Stamps, Overprint on Hitler's head (Canceled)
1945 HERMSDORF Local Issue 6pf - 80pf on piece, Germany, Official Stamps, Overprint on Hitler's head (Canceled)
$5 3 bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1915 Russian Postcard used as P.O.W. Card, postmarked Khabarovsk, to Vienna, Austria. KHABAROVSK Censorship: violet 2 line rectangle (29 x 13 mm) reading
1915 Russian Postcard used as P.O.W. Card, postmarked Khabarovsk, to Vienna, Austria. KHABAROVSK Censorship: violet 2 line rectangle (29 x 13 mm) reading
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1906 'Astrakhan-Kazan Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Petersburg (Mandrovsky В-IVв-3)
1906 'Astrakhan-Kazan Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Petersburg (Mandrovsky В-IVв-3)
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1915 5gr Warsaw Local Issue, Poland (Mi. I b, Fi. I, CV $130)
1915 5gr Warsaw Local Issue, Poland (Mi. I b, Fi. I, CV $130)
$1 1 bid
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1906 'Odessa-Batum Parohod 10' Steamship mail postcard to Odessa
1906 'Odessa-Batum Parohod 10' Steamship mail postcard to Odessa
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1895 Odessa, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 122 x 84 mm, White Paper, Used with Odessa Postmark, franked with 1k)
1895 Odessa, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 122 x 84 mm, White Paper, Used with Odessa Postmark, franked with 1k)
$90
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1917-1920 'Yekaterinburg', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
1917-1920 'Yekaterinburg', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 20gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Proof, Cardboard Glossy Paper, Rare, CV $460++)
1941 20gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Proof, Cardboard Glossy Paper, Rare, CV $460++)
$170
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1944 12+18pf Horokhiv, Gorochow, German Occupation of Ukraine, Germany (Mi. 18, Signed, CV $260)
1944 12+18pf Horokhiv, Gorochow, German Occupation of Ukraine, Germany (Mi. 18, Signed, CV $260)
$1
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1946 Moscow Scenes, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
1946 Moscow Scenes, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
$1
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 30gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed Zirath BPP, CV $460)
1941 30gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed Zirath BPP, CV $460)
$80
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1917-1920 'Siberia solitude', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
1917-1920 'Siberia solitude', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 85gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Proof, Cardboard Glossy Paper, Signed Zirath BPP, Rare, CV $460++)
1941 85gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Proof, Cardboard Glossy Paper, Signed Zirath BPP, Rare, CV $460++)
$170
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1947 30th Anniversary of the October Revolution, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
1947 30th Anniversary of the October Revolution, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
$1
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1887 Odessa, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 113 x 75 mm, Watermark ///, White Paper, Used)
1887 Odessa, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 113 x 75 mm, Watermark ///, White Paper, Used)
$20
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1917-1920 'Kirghis tents', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
1917-1920 'Kirghis tents', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 80gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Proof, Cardboard Glossy Paper, Signed Zirath BPP, Rare, CV $460++)
1941 80gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Proof, Cardboard Glossy Paper, Signed Zirath BPP, Rare, CV $460++)
$170
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1945 SENFTENBERG Local Issue 1pf - 16pf, Austria, Official Stamps (Type A, MNH)
1945 SENFTENBERG Local Issue 1pf - 16pf, Austria, Official Stamps (Type A, MNH)
$3 3 bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 50gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed Zirath BPP, CV $460)
1941 50gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed Zirath BPP, CV $460)
$80
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1917-1920 'Front in Alps', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
1917-1920 'Front in Alps', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 10gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Proof, Cardboard Glossy Paper, Signed Zirath BPP, Rare, CV $460++)
1941 10gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Proof, Cardboard Glossy Paper, Signed Zirath BPP, Rare, CV $460++)
$170
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1948 30th of the Soviet Army, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
1948 30th of the Soviet Army, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
$1
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 10gr Volodymyr-Volynskyi, German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed Zirath BPP)
1941 10gr Volodymyr-Volynskyi, German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed Zirath BPP)
$150
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1917-1920 'Winter-equipment of Czechosl.legionary in Russia', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
1917-1920 'Winter-equipment of Czechosl.legionary in Russia', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 24gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Proof, Cardboard Glossy Paper, Signed Zirath BPP, Rare, CV $460++)
1941 24gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Proof, Cardboard Glossy Paper, Signed Zirath BPP, Rare, CV $460++)
$170
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1948 50th Anniversary of the Death of Shishkin, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
1948 50th Anniversary of the Death of Shishkin, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
$1
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1917-1920 'Consecration ceremony of the first battalion of the Czech Army in Kiev 1914', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
1917-1920 'Consecration ceremony of the first battalion of the Czech Army in Kiev 1914', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 24gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Proof, Ukrainian Auxiliary Committee handstamp, with signature 'Schramchenko')
1941 24gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Proof, Ukrainian Auxiliary Committee handstamp, with signature 'Schramchenko')
$170
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1948 Five - Year Plan in Four Years, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
1948 Five - Year Plan in Four Years, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
$1
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1917-1920 'God's warriors', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
1917-1920 'God's warriors', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1914-18 'First hero' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
1914-18 'First hero' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
$20
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1948 31st Anniversary of October Revolution, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
1948 31st Anniversary of October Revolution, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
$1
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1917-1920 'Radzichov', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
1917-1920 'Radzichov', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
$10 1 bid
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1914-18 'Failure of the Austrian' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
1914-18 'Failure of the Austrian' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
$20
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1945 VIENNA Local Issue 30pf, Austria, Overprint on Hitler's head (Mi. B IV, Not Issued, Signed, CV $5,980, MNH)
1945 VIENNA Local Issue 30pf, Austria, Overprint on Hitler's head (Mi. B IV, Not Issued, Signed, CV $5,980, MNH)
$8 6 bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1917-1920 'The three farmhands', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
1917-1920 'The three farmhands', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1914-18 'Kaiser's defeat' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
1914-18 'Kaiser's defeat' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
$20
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 0.50+1.50d Serbia, German Occupation, Germany, Part of Sheet (Mi. 54 I, 54 II, 54 III, 54 IV, CV $150)
1941 0.50+1.50d Serbia, German Occupation, Germany, Part of Sheet (Mi. 54 I, 54 II, 54 III, 54 IV, CV $150)
$2 2 bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1917-1920 'A camping church in the forest', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
1917-1920 'A camping church in the forest', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1914-18 'Kaiser without ports' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
1914-18 'Kaiser without ports' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
$20
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 Panevezys, Lithuania, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 4 c, 7 b, Signed, CV $30)
1941 Panevezys, Lithuania, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 4 c, 7 b, Signed, CV $30)
$3 4 bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1917-1920 'Siberian pagoda', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
1917-1920 'Siberian pagoda', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1914-18 'Kaiser with a propeller' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
1914-18 'Kaiser with a propeller' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
$20
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 15k Panevezys, Lithuania, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 6 b, Canceled, CV $180)
1941 15k Panevezys, Lithuania, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 6 b, Canceled, CV $180)
$2 2 bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1940 Alsace, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 1 - 16, Full Set, CV $60, MNH)
1940 Alsace, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 1 - 16, Full Set, CV $60, MNH)
$6 5 bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1943 Tunis Military Mail Field Post Feldpost, Germany, Block of Four (Mi. 5 a, Signed, CV $1,400)
3
1943 Tunis Military Mail Field Post Feldpost, Germany, Block of Four (Mi. 5 a, Signed, CV $1,400)
$120 29 bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1917-1920 'Wounded man evacuation', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
1917-1920 'Wounded man evacuation', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1914-18 'International Law' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
1914-18 'International Law' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
$20
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 15k Rokiskis, Occupation of Lithuania, Germany (Mi. 3 a II c, CV $40)
1941 15k Rokiskis, Occupation of Lithuania, Germany (Mi. 3 a II c, CV $40)
$2 2 bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 15k Parnu (Pernau), German Occupation of Estonia, Germany (Mi. 7 I, Signed, Margin, CV $40, MNH)
1941 15k Parnu (Pernau), German Occupation of Estonia, Germany (Mi. 7 I, Signed, Margin, CV $40, MNH)
$2 2 bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1917-1920 'Vladivostok - Golden Horn Bay', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
1917-1920 'Vladivostok - Golden Horn Bay', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1914-18 'Subdued Teuton' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
1914-18 'Subdued Teuton' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
$20
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1942 Guernsey, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 4 - 5, Full Set, Corner Margins, CV $80, MNH)
1942 Guernsey, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 4 - 5, Full Set, Corner Margins, CV $80, MNH)
$2 3 bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 25gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed Zirath BPP, CV $460)
1941 25gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed Zirath BPP, CV $460)
$80
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1917-1920 'Vladivostok', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
1917-1920 'Vladivostok', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1914-18 'Koukis in Italian' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
1914-18 'Koukis in Italian' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
$20
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1944 0.50l Kotor, German Occupation of Bay of Montenegro (Mi. 1 X II, Signed, CV $110)
1944 0.50l Kotor, German Occupation of Bay of Montenegro (Mi. 1 X II, Signed, CV $110)
$16 5 bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 30gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed Zirath BPP, CV $460)
1941 30gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed Zirath BPP, CV $460)
$80
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1917-1920 'Vladivostok - Beijing Street', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
1917-1920 'Vladivostok - Beijing Street', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1914-18 'A Tale of a German, a Cossack and Russian Turpentine' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
1914-18 'A Tale of a German, a Cossack and Russian Turpentine' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
$20
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1919 Arad (Romania), Hungary, French Occupation, Provisional Issue (Mi. 7, 10, 12)
1919 Arad (Romania), Hungary, French Occupation, Provisional Issue (Mi. 7, 10, 12)
$1
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 40gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (CV $460)
1941 40gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (CV $460)
$80
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1917-1920 'A dressing station near Kultuk', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
1917-1920 'A dressing station near Kultuk', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1914-18 'Austrian tailor' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
1914-18 'Austrian tailor' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
$20
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1919 20f Arad (Romania), Hungary, French Occupation, Provisional Issue (Mi. 36, OFFSET of Overprint)
1919 20f Arad (Romania), Hungary, French Occupation, Provisional Issue (Mi. 36, OFFSET of Overprint)
$1
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 70gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed Zirath BPP, CV $460)
1941 70gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed Zirath BPP, CV $460)
$80
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1917-1920 'Ships on the roadstead of Vladivostok', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
1917-1920 'Ships on the roadstead of Vladivostok', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1914-18 'Steps of Wilhelm the Conqueror' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
1914-18 'Steps of Wilhelm the Conqueror' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
$20
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1919 15f Banat, Hungary, French Occupation, Provisional Issue (Mi. 4)
1919 15f Banat, Hungary, French Occupation, Provisional Issue (Mi. 4)
$1
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 85gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed Zirath BPP, CV $460)
1941 85gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed Zirath BPP, CV $460)
$80
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1917-1920 'Parade of Czech troops in Vladivostok', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
1917-1920 'Parade of Czech troops in Vladivostok', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1914-18 'Should we declare war on everyone' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
1914-18 'Should we declare war on everyone' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
$20
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1919 Banat, Hungary, French Occupation, Provisional Issue (Mi. 25 - 30, CV $80)
1919 Banat, Hungary, French Occupation, Provisional Issue (Mi. 25 - 30, CV $80)
$1
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 90gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed Zirath BPP, CV $460)
1941 90gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed Zirath BPP, CV $460)
$80
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1917-1920 'Near Irkutsk', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
1917-1920 'Near Irkutsk', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1914-18 'I'm off to conquer Russia' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
1914-18 'I'm off to conquer Russia' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
$20
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1944 Ljubljana, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 45 - 60, Full Set, CV $510)
1944 Ljubljana, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 45 - 60, Full Set, CV $510)
$45 8 bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 12gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed Zirath BPP, CV $460)
1941 12gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed Zirath BPP, CV $460)
$80
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1917-1920 'Nurse's Corps', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
1917-1920 'Nurse's Corps', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1914-18 'Sitting by the sea and waiting for the weather' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
1914-18 'Sitting by the sea and waiting for the weather' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
$20
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1947 International Day of Women, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, MNH)
1947 International Day of Women, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, MNH)
$2 2 bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1944 Macedonia, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 1 II - 8 II, Full Set, Signed, CV $370)
1944 Macedonia, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 1 II - 8 II, Full Set, Signed, CV $370)
$35 13 bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 15gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed Zirath BPP, CV $460)
1941 15gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed Zirath BPP, CV $460)
$80
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1914-18 'The Russian trumpeter' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
1914-18 'The Russian trumpeter' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1914-18 'With the music of death' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
1914-18 'With the music of death' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
$20
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1945 LIECHTENSTEIN Local Issue 30pf - 80pf on piece, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Commemorative Cancellation)
1945 LIECHTENSTEIN Local Issue 30pf - 80pf on piece, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Commemorative Cancellation)
$3 3 bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1943 Montenegro, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 10 - 13, CV $260, MNH)
1943 Montenegro, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 10 - 13, CV $260, MNH)
$5 4 bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1914-18 'An eagle's prediction' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
1914-18 'An eagle's prediction' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1914-18 'Franz Joseph at a crossroads' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
1914-18 'Franz Joseph at a crossroads' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
$20
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1950 2nd All-Union Peace Conference, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, MNH)
1950 2nd All-Union Peace Conference, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, MNH)
$1 1 bid
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1942 Pskov, German Occupation of Russia, Germany (Mi. 16 A, Full Set, Corner Margin, CV $40, MNH)
1942 Pskov, German Occupation of Russia, Germany (Mi. 16 A, Full Set, Corner Margin, CV $40, MNH)
$5 5 bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1914-18 'Good luck, all together' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
1914-18 'Good luck, all together' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1914-18 'Allied States' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
1914-18 'Allied States' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
$20 1 bid
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1911 'Astrakhan-Nizhny 'a' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to St. Petersburg (Mandrovsky В-IVа-2)
1911 'Astrakhan-Nizhny 'a' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to St. Petersburg (Mandrovsky В-IVа-2)
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1945 OBERLUNGWITZ Local Issue 5pf - 50pf on piece, Germany, Official Stamps, Overprint on Hitler's head (Commemorative Cancellation)
1945 OBERLUNGWITZ Local Issue 5pf - 50pf on piece, Germany, Official Stamps, Overprint on Hitler's head (Commemorative Cancellation)
$3 3 bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 Serbia, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 54 II - 57 II, Full Set)
1941 Serbia, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 54 II - 57 II, Full Set)
$1 1 bid
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1914-18 'Peace offer' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
1914-18 'Peace offer' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1914-18 'Destiny of Italy' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
1914-18 'Destiny of Italy' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1945 WOLKENSTEIN Local Issue 8pf - 80pf on piece, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Commemorative Cancellation)
1945 WOLKENSTEIN Local Issue 8pf - 80pf on piece, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Commemorative Cancellation)
$3 3 bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1942 Serbia, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 82 - 85, Full Set, Corner Margins, CV $50)
1942 Serbia, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 82 - 85, Full Set, Corner Margins, CV $50)
$1 1 bid
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1914-18 'Comparative overview of the size of the unit of our enemies' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
1914-18 'Comparative overview of the size of the unit of our enemies' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1914-18 'World War I 1914-1915' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
1914-18 'World War I 1914-1915' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1945 SCHWARZENBERG I Local Issue 1pf - 24pf on piece, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Mi. 1 I - 12 I, Canceled, CV $230)
1945 SCHWARZENBERG I Local Issue 1pf - 24pf on piece, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Mi. 1 I - 12 I, Canceled, CV $230)
$3 3 bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1943 25c Zadar, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 35 III, Signed, CV $70, MNH)
1943 25c Zadar, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 35 III, Signed, CV $70, MNH)
$2 2 bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1914-18 'Russian farmhouse parlor' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
1914-18 'Russian farmhouse parlor' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
$10 1 bid
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1914-18 'In the air- Apotheosis - Future Vision' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
1914-18 'In the air- Apotheosis - Future Vision' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1945 SCHONHEIDERHAMMER Local Issue 25pf - 42pf on piece, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Canceled)
1945 SCHONHEIDERHAMMER Local Issue 25pf - 42pf on piece, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Canceled)
$3 3 bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1943 25c Zakynthos, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 1 I, Signed, CV $100, MNH)
1943 25c Zakynthos, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 1 I, Signed, CV $100, MNH)
$9 5 bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1914-18 'Make Keenen nonsense' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
1914-18 'Make Keenen nonsense' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1914-18 'The Allies' bouquet-mosquito and caterpillar' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
1914-18 'The Allies' bouquet-mosquito and caterpillar' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1945 SEIFFEN Local Issue 6pf - 60pf on piece, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Commemorative Cancellation)
1945 SEIFFEN Local Issue 6pf - 60pf on piece, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Commemorative Cancellation)
$4 3 bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 Belgian Flemish Legion, Germany (Mi. I - IV, Margins, Full Set, CV $140)
1941 Belgian Flemish Legion, Germany (Mi. I - IV, Margins, Full Set, CV $140)
$6 6 bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1914-18 'Russian infantryman (Siberian)' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
1914-18 'Russian infantryman (Siberian)' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1914-18 'Michel_thresh away' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
1914-18 'Michel_thresh away' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1945 BAD REIBOLDSGRUN Local Issue 4pf - 24pf on piece, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Commemorative Cancellation)
1945 BAD REIBOLDSGRUN Local Issue 4pf - 24pf on piece, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Commemorative Cancellation)
$3 3 bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 French Legion, Germany, Airmail (Mi. III, II b, Russian Green Color, Full Set, CV $70, MNH)
1941 French Legion, Germany, Airmail (Mi. III, II b, Russian Green Color, Full Set, CV $70, MNH)
$3 3 bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 75gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed Zirath BPP, CV $460)
1941 75gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed Zirath BPP, CV $460)
$80
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
Chelm (Cholm), Philatelic Postcard of Captain Shramchenko
Chelm (Cholm), Philatelic Postcard of Captain Shramchenko
$12 4 bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1914-18 'The fox and grapes' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
1914-18 'The fox and grapes' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1945 MEISSEN Local Issue 5pf - 20pf on piece, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Commemorative Cancellation)
1945 MEISSEN Local Issue 5pf - 20pf on piece, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Commemorative Cancellation)
$3 3 bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1942 French Legion, Germany (Mi. VI Zf - X Zf, Coupons, Full Set, CV $90, MNH)
1942 French Legion, Germany (Mi. VI Zf - X Zf, Coupons, Full Set, CV $90, MNH)
$4 4 bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
Chelm (Cholm), Philatelic Cover of Captain Shramchenko
Chelm (Cholm), Philatelic Cover of Captain Shramchenko
$12 3 bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1914-18 'August 24' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
1914-18 'August 24' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1945 MARKNEUKIRCHEN Local Issue 1pf - 12pf on piece, Germany, Official Stamps (Red Postmarks, Commemorative Cancellation)
1945 MARKNEUKIRCHEN Local Issue 1pf - 12pf on piece, Germany, Official Stamps (Red Postmarks, Commemorative Cancellation)
$4 3 bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1942 1.20f+8.80f Tricolore Legion, France, Se-tenant (Mi. 576 - 577, Blind Printing, Full Set, CV $30, MNH)
1942 1.20f+8.80f Tricolore Legion, France, Se-tenant (Mi. 576 - 577, Blind Printing, Full Set, CV $30, MNH)
$2 2 bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
Russ. postcard printed at Kazan, used as P.O.W. postcard, from Simbirsk, Russia dated 2.VI.15, with Moscow Transit Cancel, to Lwow(Lemberg) - Leopol(Galicia), under Occupation by Russian Forces; Russian Military Receipt Cancel Reading. SIMBIRSK
Russ. postcard printed at Kazan, used as P.O.W. postcard, from Simbirsk, Russia dated 2.VI.15, with Moscow Transit Cancel, to Lwow(Lemberg) - Leopol(Galicia), under Occupation by Russian Forces; Russian Military Receipt Cancel Reading. SIMBIRSK
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1914-18 'The Paris rip-off' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
1914-18 'The Paris rip-off' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1945 NEUSTADT Local Issue 4pf - 42pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head, Commercial Cover from and to Neustadt
1945 NEUSTADT Local Issue 4pf - 42pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head, Commercial Cover from and to Neustadt
$3 3 bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1919 Debrecen, Hungary, Romanian Occupation, Provisional Issue (Mi. 43, 45 - 46, 48 - 50, CV $80)
1919 Debrecen, Hungary, Romanian Occupation, Provisional Issue (Mi. 43, 45 - 46, 48 - 50, CV $80)
$1
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1914-18 'The first attack' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
1914-18 'The first attack' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1882 'Nizhny-Kazan Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Kazan (Mandrovsky В-IIа-1)
1882 'Nizhny-Kazan Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Kazan (Mandrovsky В-IIа-1)
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1926 The Sixth International Proletarian Esperanto Congress, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, Perf. 12 x 12.5)
1926 The Sixth International Proletarian Esperanto Congress, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, Perf. 12 x 12.5)
$1
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1920 Debrecen, Hungary, Romanian Occupation, Provisional Issue (Mi. 99 y - 101 y)
1920 Debrecen, Hungary, Romanian Occupation, Provisional Issue (Mi. 99 y - 101 y)
$1
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1945 HINTERHERMSDORF Local Issue 1pf - 24pf on piece, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Commemorative Cancellation)
1945 HINTERHERMSDORF Local Issue 1pf - 24pf on piece, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Commemorative Cancellation)
$4 3 bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1914-18 'Bordeaux' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
1914-18 'Bordeaux' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1911 'Rybinsk-Nizhny Parohod N2' Steamship mail postcard to Moscow (Mandrovsky В-IVж-2)
1911 'Rybinsk-Nizhny Parohod N2' Steamship mail postcard to Moscow (Mandrovsky В-IVж-2)
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1930 10k The first Allunion Educational Exhibition at Leningrad , Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, Margin)
1930 10k The first Allunion Educational Exhibition at Leningrad , Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, Margin)
$1
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1940 General Government, Germany (Mi. 14 - 39, Full Set, Canceled, CV $200)
1940 General Government, Germany (Mi. 14 - 39, Full Set, Canceled, CV $200)
$9 5 bids
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1945 HALSBRUCKE Local Issue 1RM - 5RM on pieces, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Margins, Plate Numbers)
1945 HALSBRUCKE Local Issue 1RM - 5RM on pieces, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Margins, Plate Numbers)
$1 1 bid
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1914-18 'The battle' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
1914-18 'The battle' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
$10
25d 6h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15