All auctions lots

5566 items
Type
see all
Condition
see all
Period
see all
Topic
see all
Location
Company
Price
>
Show only

Search in
Clear all filters
1914-18 'Looters-2' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
1914-18 'Looters-2' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
$20
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1915 Russian Postcard printed in Kazan, used as P.O.W. Card, postmarked Kurmish, Simbirsk to Budapest. KAZAN Censorship: violet rectangle (58 x 17 mm) reading in 3 lines
1915 Russian Postcard printed in Kazan, used as P.O.W. Card, postmarked Kurmish, Simbirsk to Budapest. KAZAN Censorship: violet rectangle (58 x 17 mm) reading in 3 lines
$10
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1912 'Astrakhan-Nizhny 'л' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Saratov (Mandrovsky В-IVа-2)
1912 'Astrakhan-Nizhny 'л' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Saratov (Mandrovsky В-IVа-2)
$10
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1914-18 'Big clean-up' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
1914-18 'Big clean-up' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
$10
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1914-18 'Aim better_old man' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
1914-18 'Aim better_old man' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
$20
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1917 Response Portion of Trilingual (Slovak, French, Russian) Red Cross P.O.W. Card from Velike Luky to Cerny Kostelec, Cechy, Austria. DVINSK Censorship: violet 3 line marking (32 mm/46 mm/20 mm) reading
1917 Response Portion of Trilingual (Slovak, French, Russian) Red Cross P.O.W. Card from Velike Luky to Cerny Kostelec, Cechy, Austria. DVINSK Censorship: violet 3 line marking (32 mm/46 mm/20 mm) reading
$10
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1906 'Perm-Nizhny Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to St. Petersburg
1906 'Perm-Nizhny Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to St. Petersburg
$10
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1914-18 'Russian obstacle racing' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
1914-18 'Russian obstacle racing' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
$10
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1914-18 'Back home' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
1914-18 'Back home' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
$20
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1917 Russian Postal Card (3kop.) used as P.O.W. Card from Vitebsk, with Transit Cancel of the Return Field Post Office at Minsk, To Prosen, Cechy, Austria. Censorship: violet 2 line marking (25 mm/ 52 mm) reading
1917 Russian Postal Card (3kop.) used as P.O.W. Card from Vitebsk, with Transit Cancel of the Return Field Post Office at Minsk, To Prosen, Cechy, Austria. Censorship: violet 2 line marking (25 mm/ 52 mm) reading
$10
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1911 'Batum-Odessa 'л' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Odessa (Mandrovsky 4-IVа-5)
1911 'Batum-Odessa 'л' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Odessa (Mandrovsky 4-IVа-5)
$10
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1914-18 'The implacable Russia' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
1914-18 'The implacable Russia' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
$10
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1914-18 'Help children of warriors' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
1914-18 'Help children of warriors' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
$20
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
Private Letter postmarked at Chigirisk, Minsk, to Baltimore, Maryland, America; transmitted through the Russian 3rd Army Field Post System, Operating through the Wolynia & Minsk Regions, with Cancellation Reading.
Private Letter postmarked at Chigirisk, Minsk, to Baltimore, Maryland, America; transmitted through the Russian 3rd Army Field Post System, Operating through the Wolynia & Minsk Regions, with Cancellation Reading.
$10
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1914 'Kazan-Astrakhan Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Pomary (Mandrovsky В-IVв-3)
1914 'Kazan-Astrakhan Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Pomary (Mandrovsky В-IVв-3)
$10
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1917 Unfranked P.O.W. Cover (with Letter enclosed) from Rasdolnoe bei Vladivostok, Siberia, to Vienna, Austria. VLADIVOSTOK Censorship: Blue rectangle (60 x 23 mm) reading in 3 lines
1917 Unfranked P.O.W. Cover (with Letter enclosed) from Rasdolnoe bei Vladivostok, Siberia, to Vienna, Austria. VLADIVOSTOK Censorship: Blue rectangle (60 x 23 mm) reading in 3 lines
$10
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1914-18 'Dashing Uhlan patrol' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
1914-18 'Dashing Uhlan patrol' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
$10
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1914-18 'Greetings from Puchheim' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
1914-18 'Greetings from Puchheim' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
$10
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Kiev, Ukraine, postmarked at Bervodovka to Praha, Bohemia, Austria. ODESSA Censorship: violet 2 line marking (resulting from missing framelines & word
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Kiev, Ukraine, postmarked at Bervodovka to Praha, Bohemia, Austria. ODESSA Censorship: violet 2 line marking (resulting from missing framelines & word "no") reading
$10
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1904 'Odessa-Batum Parohod 5' Steamship mail postcard to Moscow (Mandrovsky 4-IIIа-1)
1904 'Odessa-Batum Parohod 5' Steamship mail postcard to Moscow (Mandrovsky 4-IIIа-1)
$10
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Petrograd, with Khabarovsk, Siberia and Petrograd Transit Cancellations to Arosa, Switzerland. NOVO-ALEKSANDROV PIER Censorship: violet 3 line marking (43mm/54mm/48mm), reading
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Petrograd, with Khabarovsk, Siberia and Petrograd Transit Cancellations to Arosa, Switzerland. NOVO-ALEKSANDROV PIER Censorship: violet 3 line marking (43mm/54mm/48mm), reading
$10
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1914-18 'Little Japanese' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
1914-18 'Little Japanese' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
$10
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1914-18 'Battle on the Meuse and Moselle' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
1914-18 'Battle on the Meuse and Moselle' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
$10
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Rostov-On-Don, from Millerovo, to Budapest, Hungary. ROSTOV-ON-DON Censorship: black rectangle (49 x 23 mm) reading in 4 lines
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Rostov-On-Don, from Millerovo, to Budapest, Hungary. ROSTOV-ON-DON Censorship: black rectangle (49 x 23 mm) reading in 4 lines
$10
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1925 'Perm-Rybinsk 'з' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Nizhny Novgorod
1925 'Perm-Rybinsk 'з' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Nizhny Novgorod
$10
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1915 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcards printed in Petrograd, postmarked at Razdolnoe, Primur (Siberia) to Vienna, Austria. VLADIVOSTOK Censorship: red rectangles (24 x 21 mm) reading
1915 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcards printed in Petrograd, postmarked at Razdolnoe, Primur (Siberia) to Vienna, Austria. VLADIVOSTOK Censorship: red rectangles (24 x 21 mm) reading
$10 1 bid
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1914-18 'Criticism' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
1914-18 'Criticism' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
$10
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1914-18 'Friend and foe across the pond' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
1914-18 'Friend and foe across the pond' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
$10
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1916 Russian Reply Postal Card (3 Kop.) with Reply Portion Intact, postmarked by Petrograd Machine Cancel, with Kharkov Transit Cancel Tomologa, Jaroslau, Russia; with Mologa Arrival Postmark. KHARKOV Censorship: red straightline marking (30 x 19 mm) read
1916 Russian Reply Postal Card (3 Kop.) with Reply Portion Intact, postmarked by Petrograd Machine Cancel, with Kharkov Transit Cancel Tomologa, Jaroslau, Russia; with Mologa Arrival Postmark. KHARKOV Censorship: red straightline marking (30 x 19 mm) read
$10
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1910 'Blagoveshchensk-Nikolaevsk 'г' Parohod' Rare steamship mail postcard to Blagoveshchensk (Mandrovsky А-IVа-3)
1910 'Blagoveshchensk-Nikolaevsk 'г' Parohod' Rare steamship mail postcard to Blagoveshchensk (Mandrovsky А-IVа-3)
$75
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 50k Sarny, German Occupation of Ukraine, Germany (Mi. 1 A I, Certificate, Corner Margins, CV $330)
1941 50k Sarny, German Occupation of Ukraine, Germany (Mi. 1 A I, Certificate, Corner Margins, CV $330)
$1 1 bid
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1914-18 'Nikolai Nikolayevich' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
1914-18 'Nikolai Nikolayevich' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
$10 1 bid
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1914-18 'He goes after them with a lantern' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
1914-18 'He goes after them with a lantern' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
$10 1 bid
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1916 Russian Postal Card (4 Kopeck) postmarked at Reval, (Estonia), to Basel, Switzerland; Returned to Reval. REVAL Censorship: red-violet 2 line oval (47 x 25 mm) reading
1916 Russian Postal Card (4 Kopeck) postmarked at Reval, (Estonia), to Basel, Switzerland; Returned to Reval. REVAL Censorship: red-violet 2 line oval (47 x 25 mm) reading
$10
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1945 AUGUSTUSBURG Local Issue 1pf - 80pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (MNH)
1945 AUGUSTUSBURG Local Issue 1pf - 80pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (MNH)
$3 3 bids
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1914-18 'Young Russian infantryman' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
1914-18 'Young Russian infantryman' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
$10
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1914-18 'Get the rags flying' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
1914-18 'Get the rags flying' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
$10
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1945 CHEMNITZ Local Issue 1pf - 80pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (MNH)
1945 CHEMNITZ Local Issue 1pf - 80pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (MNH)
$3 3 bids
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
Chelm (Cholm), Philatelic Postcard of Captain Shramchenko
Chelm (Cholm), Philatelic Postcard of Captain Shramchenko
$12 3 bids
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1914-18 'I will be busy for a long time' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
1914-18 'I will be busy for a long time' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
$10
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1917 Unfranked Military Cover to the Danish Red Cross in Copenhagen, Denmark. EKATERINODAR Censorship: violet 2line marking (49 mm/ 44 mm) reading
1917 Unfranked Military Cover to the Danish Red Cross in Copenhagen, Denmark. EKATERINODAR Censorship: violet 2line marking (49 mm/ 44 mm) reading
$10
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1945 CRIMMITSCHAU Local Issue 1pf - 80pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (MNH)
1945 CRIMMITSCHAU Local Issue 1pf - 80pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (MNH)
$3 3 bids
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
Chelm (Cholm), Philatelic Cover of Captain Shramchenko
Chelm (Cholm), Philatelic Cover of Captain Shramchenko
$12 3 bids
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1914-18 'September 8' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
1914-18 'September 8' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
$10
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1945 GEBIRGE Local Issue 1pf - 80pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (MNH)
1945 GEBIRGE Local Issue 1pf - 80pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (MNH)
$4 3 bids
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
Picture Post Card of Kolomea, Galicia, used as F.P.C., postmarked 13.X.16 at Russian rear PTO No. 240 (located at Kolomea), to Berezno, Ukraine, Russia; with Berezno receipt cancellation dated 20.X.16. KOLOMEA Military cachet: Russian violet 3 line circle
Picture Post Card of Kolomea, Galicia, used as F.P.C., postmarked 13.X.16 at Russian rear PTO No. 240 (located at Kolomea), to Berezno, Ukraine, Russia; with Berezno receipt cancellation dated 20.X.16. KOLOMEA Military cachet: Russian violet 3 line circle
$10
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1895 Odessa, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 122 x 84 mm, White Paper, Used with Odessa Postmark, franked with 1k)
1895 Odessa, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 122 x 84 mm, White Paper, Used with Odessa Postmark, franked with 1k)
$90
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 5k Raseiniai, Occupation of Lithuania, Germany (Mi. 1 II, CV $40)
1941 5k Raseiniai, Occupation of Lithuania, Germany (Mi. 1 II, CV $40)
$3 3 bids
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 30gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed Zirath BPP, CV $460)
1941 30gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed Zirath BPP, CV $460)
$80
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 20k Telsiai, Lithuania, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 4 I var, SHIFTED Overprint, CV $70+, MNH)
1941 20k Telsiai, Lithuania, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 4 I var, SHIFTED Overprint, CV $70+, MNH)
$8 8 bids
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1887 Odessa, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 113 x 75 mm, Watermark ///, White Paper, Used)
1887 Odessa, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 113 x 75 mm, Watermark ///, White Paper, Used)
$20
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 50k Telsiai, Lithuania, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 6 II, CV $80, MNH)
1941 50k Telsiai, Lithuania, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 6 II, CV $80, MNH)
$1 1 bid
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 50gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed Zirath BPP, CV $460)
1941 50gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed Zirath BPP, CV $460)
$80
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 Vilnius, Lithuania, German Occupation, Germany, Pairs (Mi. 11, 13 - 14, CV $50, MNH)
1941 Vilnius, Lithuania, German Occupation, Germany, Pairs (Mi. 11, 13 - 14, CV $50, MNH)
$5 3 bids
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1949 200th Anniversary of the Birth of Radishchev, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
1949 200th Anniversary of the Birth of Radishchev, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
$1
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 10gr Volodymyr-Volynskyi, German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed Zirath BPP)
1941 10gr Volodymyr-Volynskyi, German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed Zirath BPP)
$150
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 60k Vilnius, Lithuania, German Occupation, Germany, Strip (Mi. 16 var, MISSING Dot on Perforation, CV $50+)
3
1941 60k Vilnius, Lithuania, German Occupation, Germany, Strip (Mi. 16 var, MISSING Dot on Perforation, CV $50+)
$1 1 bid
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1936 10k Centenary of the Dobrolyubov's Birthday, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, Perf. 11)
1936 10k Centenary of the Dobrolyubov's Birthday, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, Perf. 11)
$1 1 bid
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 30k Zarasai, Lithuania, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 5 a I, CV $30, MNH)
1941 30k Zarasai, Lithuania, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 5 a I, CV $30, MNH)
$1 1 bid
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1938 20th Anniversary of the Red Army, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, Zv. 504 - 510, CV $90)
1938 20th Anniversary of the Red Army, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, Zv. 504 - 510, CV $90)
$12 6 bids
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 5k Zarasai, Lithuania, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 1 a I PF V, 'Vi' instead 'VI', CV $160, MNH)
1941 5k Zarasai, Lithuania, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 1 a I PF V, 'Vi' instead 'VI', CV $160, MNH)
$3 3 bids
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1945 PULSNITZ Local Issue 1pf - 30pf on piece, Germany, Official Stamps, Overprint on Hitler's head (Commemorative Cancellation)
1945 PULSNITZ Local Issue 1pf - 30pf on piece, Germany, Official Stamps, Overprint on Hitler's head (Commemorative Cancellation)
$4 3 bids
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 30k Zarasai, Lithuania, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 5 a III, CV $30)
1941 30k Zarasai, Lithuania, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 5 a III, CV $30)
$1 1 bid
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1938 The 20th Anniversary of the Young Communist League, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, Zv. 556 - 560, CV $100)
1938 The 20th Anniversary of the Young Communist League, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, Zv. 556 - 560, CV $100)
$4 4 bids
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 20k Zarasai, Lithuania, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 4 b II A, CV $160, MNH)
1941 20k Zarasai, Lithuania, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 4 b II A, CV $160, MNH)
$12 3 bids
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 0.50+1.50d Serbia, German Occupation, Germany, Part of Sheet (Mi. 54 I, 54 II, 54 III, 54 IV, CV $150)
1941 0.50+1.50d Serbia, German Occupation, Germany, Part of Sheet (Mi. 54 I, 54 II, 54 III, 54 IV, CV $150)
$2 2 bids
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1939 30k on 4k The Third Issue of the Four Definitive Set , Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, Watermark, Zv. 607, CV $30)
1939 30k on 4k The Third Issue of the Four Definitive Set , Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, Watermark, Zv. 607, CV $30)
$3 3 bids
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1915 6gr on 5gr Warsaw Local Issue, Poland (Mi. 6 II b a, Signed, Used, CV $80)
1915 6gr on 5gr Warsaw Local Issue, Poland (Mi. 6 II b a, Signed, Used, CV $80)
$1 1 bid
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 Panevezys, Lithuania, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 4 c, 7 b, Signed, CV $30)
1941 Panevezys, Lithuania, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 4 c, 7 b, Signed, CV $30)
$3 4 bids
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1940 The Polar Drift of the Ice-Breaker, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
1940 The Polar Drift of the Ice-Breaker, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
$1
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1919 Krakow, Overprint 'Porto', Postage Due Stamps, Local Issue, Poland (Used)
1919 Krakow, Overprint 'Porto', Postage Due Stamps, Local Issue, Poland (Used)
$1
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 15k Panevezys, Lithuania, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 6 b, Canceled, CV $180)
1941 15k Panevezys, Lithuania, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 6 b, Canceled, CV $180)
$2 2 bids
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1949 Sport in the USSR, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
1949 Sport in the USSR, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
$1
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1940 Alsace, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 1 - 16, Full Set, CV $60, MNH)
1940 Alsace, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 1 - 16, Full Set, CV $60, MNH)
$6 5 bids
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1943 Tunis Military Mail Field Post Feldpost, Germany, Block of Four (Mi. 5 a, Signed, CV $1,400)
3
1943 Tunis Military Mail Field Post Feldpost, Germany, Block of Four (Mi. 5 a, Signed, CV $1,400)
$120 29 bids
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 First Anniversary of the Karelian-Finnish SSR, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
1941 First Anniversary of the Karelian-Finnish SSR, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
$1
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
20gr Maritime Defense Fund (F. O. M.), Poland, Non-Postal, Military Post
20gr Maritime Defense Fund (F. O. M.), Poland, Non-Postal, Military Post
$1
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 15k Rokiskis, Occupation of Lithuania, Germany (Mi. 3 a II c, CV $40)
1941 15k Rokiskis, Occupation of Lithuania, Germany (Mi. 3 a II c, CV $40)
$2 2 bids
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 15k Parnu (Pernau), German Occupation of Estonia, Germany (Mi. 7 I, Signed, Margin, CV $40, MNH)
1941 15k Parnu (Pernau), German Occupation of Estonia, Germany (Mi. 7 I, Signed, Margin, CV $40, MNH)
$2 2 bids
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 30k People's Militia, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, Zv. 730, CV $200)
1941 30k People's Militia, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, Zv. 730, CV $200)
$8 6 bids
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1922-23 Second Polish Republic, Issue for Upper Silesia (Mi. 5, 16, 18, 20, Fi. 148, 159, 161, 163, Used, CV $100)
1922-23 Second Polish Republic, Issue for Upper Silesia (Mi. 5, 16, 18, 20, Fi. 148, 159, 161, 163, Used, CV $100)
$1
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1952 1r 125th Anniversary of the Birth of Semenov - Tianshanski, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
1952 1r 125th Anniversary of the Birth of Semenov - Tianshanski, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
$1
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1942 Guernsey, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 4 - 5, Full Set, Corner Margins, CV $80, MNH)
1942 Guernsey, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 4 - 5, Full Set, Corner Margins, CV $80, MNH)
$2 3 bids
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 25gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed Zirath BPP, CV $460)
1941 25gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed Zirath BPP, CV $460)
$80
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1943 The Great Fatherland's War, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, Zv. 756 - 763, CV $50)
1943 The Great Fatherland's War, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, Zv. 756 - 763, CV $50)
$2 2 bids
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1952 1r 30th Anniversary of the USSR, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
1952 1r 30th Anniversary of the USSR, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
$1
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1944 0.50l Kotor, German Occupation of Bay of Montenegro (Mi. 1 X II, Signed, CV $110)
1944 0.50l Kotor, German Occupation of Bay of Montenegro (Mi. 1 X II, Signed, CV $110)
$16 5 bids
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 30gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed Zirath BPP, CV $460)
1941 30gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed Zirath BPP, CV $460)
$80
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1944 Heroes of the USSR, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
1944 Heroes of the USSR, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
$1
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1933 The 50th Anniversary of Karl Marx's Death, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, Canceled)
1933 The 50th Anniversary of Karl Marx's Death, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, Canceled)
$1 1 bid
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1919 Arad (Romania), Hungary, French Occupation, Provisional Issue (Mi. 7, 10, 12)
1919 Arad (Romania), Hungary, French Occupation, Provisional Issue (Mi. 7, 10, 12)
$1
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 40gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (CV $460)
1941 40gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (CV $460)
$80
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1946 Awards of the USSR, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
1946 Awards of the USSR, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
$1 1 bid
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 30k Zarasai, Lithuania, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 5 b I, CV $40)
1941 30k Zarasai, Lithuania, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 5 b I, CV $40)
$1 1 bid
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1934 The Airships of the USSR, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, Zv. 380 - 384, CV $80, Canceled)
1934 The Airships of the USSR, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, Zv. 380 - 384, CV $80, Canceled)
$3 3 bids
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1919 20f Arad (Romania), Hungary, French Occupation, Provisional Issue (Mi. 36, OFFSET of Overprint)
1919 20f Arad (Romania), Hungary, French Occupation, Provisional Issue (Mi. 36, OFFSET of Overprint)
$1
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 70gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed Zirath BPP, CV $460)
1941 70gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed Zirath BPP, CV $460)
$80
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1945 SCHEIBBS Local Issue 8pf, Austria, Overprint on Hitler's head (Type II, Signed, CV $2,600, MNH)
1945 SCHEIBBS Local Issue 8pf, Austria, Overprint on Hitler's head (Type II, Signed, CV $2,600, MNH)
$4 4 bids
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 60k Zarasai, Lithuania, German Occupation, Germany, Pair (Mi. 7 a I, 7 a III, CV $470, MNH)
1941 60k Zarasai, Lithuania, German Occupation, Germany, Pair (Mi. 7 a I, 7 a III, CV $470, MNH)
$3 3 bids
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1935 Issued in Memory Frunze, Bauman and Kirov, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, Perf. 13.75, Canceled)
1935 Issued in Memory Frunze, Bauman and Kirov, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, Perf. 13.75, Canceled)
$1
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1919 15f Banat, Hungary, French Occupation, Provisional Issue (Mi. 4)
1919 15f Banat, Hungary, French Occupation, Provisional Issue (Mi. 4)
$1
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 85gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed Zirath BPP, CV $460)
1941 85gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed Zirath BPP, CV $460)
$80
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1947 60k 30th the First Issue of the Seventh Definitive Set, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
1947 60k 30th the First Issue of the Seventh Definitive Set, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
$1
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 80k Lithuania, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 9 var, SHIFTED Overprint, CV $50, MNH)
1941 80k Lithuania, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 9 var, SHIFTED Overprint, CV $50, MNH)
$2 2 bids
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1919 Banat, Hungary, French Occupation, Provisional Issue (Mi. 25 - 30, CV $80)
1919 Banat, Hungary, French Occupation, Provisional Issue (Mi. 25 - 30, CV $80)
$1
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 90gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed Zirath BPP, CV $460)
1941 90gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed Zirath BPP, CV $460)
$80
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1948 24th Anniversary of the Lenin's Death, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
1948 24th Anniversary of the Lenin's Death, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
$1
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1945 12pf Kurland, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 4 B y, Signed, Margin, Sheet Inscription, CV $30, MNH)
1945 12pf Kurland, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 4 B y, Signed, Margin, Sheet Inscription, CV $30, MNH)
$5 4 bids
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1944 Ljubljana, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 45 - 60, Full Set, CV $510)
1944 Ljubljana, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 45 - 60, Full Set, CV $510)
$45 8 bids
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 12gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed Zirath BPP, CV $460)
1941 12gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed Zirath BPP, CV $460)
$80
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1945 GRAZ Local Issue 1pf - 60pf, Austria, Overprint on Hitler's head (MNH)
1945 GRAZ Local Issue 1pf - 60pf, Austria, Overprint on Hitler's head (MNH)
$4 4 bids
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1945 Croatia Independent State (NDH) (Mi. 170 - 172, Signed, CV $600)
1945 Croatia Independent State (NDH) (Mi. 170 - 172, Signed, CV $600)
$3 3 bids
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1944 Macedonia, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 1 II - 8 II, Full Set, Signed, CV $370)
1944 Macedonia, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 1 II - 8 II, Full Set, Signed, CV $370)
$35 13 bids
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 15gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed Zirath BPP, CV $460)
1941 15gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed Zirath BPP, CV $460)
$80
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1948 Five - Year Plan in Four Years, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, Zv. 1199 - 1201, CV $50)
1948 Five - Year Plan in Four Years, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, Zv. 1199 - 1201, CV $50)
$1 1 bid
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1939 Estonia (Mi. 142 - 145, Full Set, CV $70, MNH)
1939 Estonia (Mi. 142 - 145, Full Set, CV $70, MNH)
$2 2 bids
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1943 Montenegro, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 10 - 13, CV $260, MNH)
1943 Montenegro, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 10 - 13, CV $260, MNH)
$5 4 bids
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1948 100th Anniversary of the Death of Khachatur Abovian, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
1948 100th Anniversary of the Death of Khachatur Abovian, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
$1
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 Pskov, German Occupation of Russia, Germany (Mi. 12 bx, Full Set, Canceled, Margin, Signed, CV $120)
1941 Pskov, German Occupation of Russia, Germany (Mi. 12 bx, Full Set, Canceled, Margin, Signed, CV $120)
$2 2 bids
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1942 Pskov, German Occupation of Russia, Germany (Mi. 16 A, Full Set, Corner Margin, CV $40, MNH)
1942 Pskov, German Occupation of Russia, Germany (Mi. 16 A, Full Set, Corner Margin, CV $40, MNH)
$5 5 bids
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1948 1r Definitive Set, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, Perf. 12.25 x 12)
1948 1r Definitive Set, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, Perf. 12.25 x 12)
$1
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1944 1.50l Kotor, German Occupation of Bay of Montenegro (Mi. 3 X I, CV $170, MNH)
1944 1.50l Kotor, German Occupation of Bay of Montenegro (Mi. 3 X I, CV $170, MNH)
$2 2 bids
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1911 'Astrakhan-Nizhny 'a' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to St. Petersburg (Mandrovsky В-IVа-2)
1911 'Astrakhan-Nizhny 'a' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to St. Petersburg (Mandrovsky В-IVа-2)
$10
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 Serbia, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 54 II - 57 II, Full Set)
1941 Serbia, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 54 II - 57 II, Full Set)
$1 1 bid
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 Estonia, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 1 y U - 3 y U, Full Set, Imperforate, Signed, CV $590, MNH)
1941 Estonia, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 1 y U - 3 y U, Full Set, Imperforate, Signed, CV $590, MNH)
$30 12 bids
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1942 Serbia, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 82 - 85, Full Set, Corner Margins, CV $50)
1942 Serbia, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 82 - 85, Full Set, Corner Margins, CV $50)
$1 1 bid
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1944 Danish Legion, Germany (Mi. I - III, Full Set, CV $1,560)
1944 Danish Legion, Germany (Mi. I - III, Full Set, CV $1,560)
$4 4 bids
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1943 25c Zadar, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 35 III, Signed, CV $70, MNH)
1943 25c Zadar, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 35 III, Signed, CV $70, MNH)
$2 2 bids
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1916 Sosnowiec Local Issue, Poland (Mi. 1 - 2, Fi. 1 - 2, Full Set, Used, CV $160)
1916 Sosnowiec Local Issue, Poland (Mi. 1 - 2, Fi. 1 - 2, Full Set, Used, CV $160)
$1
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1943 25c Zakynthos, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 1 I, Signed, CV $100, MNH)
1943 25c Zakynthos, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 1 I, Signed, CV $100, MNH)
$9 5 bids
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1944 Macedonia, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 1 II - 7 II, 8 I, Full Set, Signed, CV $500, MNH)
1944 Macedonia, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 1 II - 7 II, 8 I, Full Set, Signed, CV $500, MNH)
$1 1 bid
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 Belgian Flemish Legion, Germany (Mi. I - IV, Margins, Full Set, CV $140)
1941 Belgian Flemish Legion, Germany (Mi. I - IV, Margins, Full Set, CV $140)
$6 6 bids
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1937-45 50pfg Konigsberg, Air Force Post Office LGPA, Red Cross, Military Mail Field Post Feldpost, Germany
1937-45 50pfg Konigsberg, Air Force Post Office LGPA, Red Cross, Military Mail Field Post Feldpost, Germany
$1 1 bid
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 French Legion, Germany, Airmail (Mi. III, II b, Russian Green Color, Full Set, CV $70, MNH)
1941 French Legion, Germany, Airmail (Mi. III, II b, Russian Green Color, Full Set, CV $70, MNH)
$3 3 bids
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 75gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed Zirath BPP, CV $460)
1941 75gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed Zirath BPP, CV $460)
$80
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1942 1.5r on 20k B. Alexandrovka, German Occupation of Ukraine, Germany (Mi. 6 III, Margin, Signed, CV $100)
1942 1.5r on 20k B. Alexandrovka, German Occupation of Ukraine, Germany (Mi. 6 III, Margin, Signed, CV $100)
$1 1 bid
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1942 French Legion, Germany (Mi. VI Zf - X Zf, Coupons, Full Set, CV $90, MNH)
1942 French Legion, Germany (Mi. VI Zf - X Zf, Coupons, Full Set, CV $90, MNH)
$4 4 bids
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1942 1.20f+8.80f Tricolore Legion, France, Se-tenant (Mi. 576 - 577, Blind Printing, Full Set, CV $30, MNH)
1942 1.20f+8.80f Tricolore Legion, France, Se-tenant (Mi. 576 - 577, Blind Printing, Full Set, CV $30, MNH)
$2 2 bids
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1919 Debrecen, Hungary, Romanian Occupation, Provisional Issue (Mi. 43, 45 - 46, 48 - 50, CV $80)
1919 Debrecen, Hungary, Romanian Occupation, Provisional Issue (Mi. 43, 45 - 46, 48 - 50, CV $80)
$1
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1882 'Nizhny-Kazan Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Kazan (Mandrovsky В-IIа-1)
1882 'Nizhny-Kazan Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Kazan (Mandrovsky В-IIа-1)
$10
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1920 Debrecen, Hungary, Romanian Occupation, Provisional Issue (Mi. 99 y - 101 y)
1920 Debrecen, Hungary, Romanian Occupation, Provisional Issue (Mi. 99 y - 101 y)
$1
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1911 'Rybinsk-Nizhny Parohod N2' Steamship mail postcard to Moscow (Mandrovsky В-IVж-2)
1911 'Rybinsk-Nizhny Parohod N2' Steamship mail postcard to Moscow (Mandrovsky В-IVж-2)
$10
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1940 General Government, Germany (Mi. 14 - 39, Full Set, Canceled, CV $200)
1940 General Government, Germany (Mi. 14 - 39, Full Set, Canceled, CV $200)
$9 5 bids
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1945 AUE Local Issue 1pf - 80pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (MNH)
1945 AUE Local Issue 1pf - 80pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (MNH)
$12 5 bids
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1944 (19 May) General Government, Germany, Registered Cover from Piotrkow to Cologne franked with 6zl (Mi. 115, Corner Margin, Plate Number, Unpriced, CV $+++)
1944 (19 May) General Government, Germany, Registered Cover from Piotrkow to Cologne franked with 6zl (Mi. 115, Corner Margin, Plate Number, Unpriced, CV $+++)
$12 3 bids
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1945 BUCHHOLZ Local Issue 1pf - 80pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (MNH)
1945 BUCHHOLZ Local Issue 1pf - 80pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (MNH)
$2 2 bids
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1900 Greece (Mi. 104, 106, Canceled, CV $540)
1900 Greece (Mi. 104, 106, Canceled, CV $540)
$1 1 bid
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1945 LIMBACH Local Issue 3pf - 60pf on pieces, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Canceled)
1945 LIMBACH Local Issue 3pf - 60pf on pieces, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Canceled)
$4 3 bids
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1945 WUSTENBRAND Local Issue 1pf - 80pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Signed, MNH)
1945 WUSTENBRAND Local Issue 1pf - 80pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Signed, MNH)
$3 3 bids
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 35gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed Zirath BPP, CV $460)
1941 35gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed Zirath BPP, CV $460)
$80
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 12gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed Zirath BPP, CV $460)
1941 12gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed Zirath BPP, CV $460)
$80
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1949 Radio Day, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, MNH)
1949 Radio Day, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, MNH)
$2 1 bid
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1945 WURZEN Local Issue 12pf, Germany (PROOF, Red Overprint, Signed, MNH)
1945 WURZEN Local Issue 12pf, Germany (PROOF, Red Overprint, Signed, MNH)
$3 3 bids
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 40gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed Zirath BPP, CV $460)
1941 40gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed Zirath BPP, CV $460)
$80
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 30gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed Zirath BPP, CV $460)
1941 30gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed Zirath BPP, CV $460)
$80
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1945 OBERLUNGWITZ Local Issue 1pf - 12pf on pieces, Germany, Official Stamp, Overprint on Hitler's head (Commemorative Cancellation)
1945 OBERLUNGWITZ Local Issue 1pf - 12pf on pieces, Germany, Official Stamp, Overprint on Hitler's head (Commemorative Cancellation)
$3 3 bids
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1945 STRAUSBERG Local Issue 12pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (PROOF, Margin, Signed, MNH)
1945 STRAUSBERG Local Issue 12pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (PROOF, Margin, Signed, MNH)
$3 3 bids
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1945 WILLSDRUFF Local Issue 1pf - 20pf on piece, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Commemorative Cancellation)
1945 WILLSDRUFF Local Issue 1pf - 20pf on piece, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Commemorative Cancellation)
$3 3 bids
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1945 SCHWARZENBERG I Local Issue 3RM, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (PROOF of Mi. 22 I, Red Overprint, Signed, MNH)
1945 SCHWARZENBERG I Local Issue 3RM, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (PROOF of Mi. 22 I, Red Overprint, Signed, MNH)
$2 2 bids
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1924 Lenin's Death, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, Medium Frame, CV $40)
1924 Lenin's Death, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, Medium Frame, CV $40)
$1 1 bid
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1945 FRANKENBERG Local Issue 1pf - 12pf, Germany, Official Stamps (MNH)
1945 FRANKENBERG Local Issue 1pf - 12pf, Germany, Official Stamps (MNH)
$2 2 bids
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1945 SCHONECK Local Issue 40pf - 80pf on piece, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Canceled)
1945 SCHONECK Local Issue 40pf - 80pf on piece, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Canceled)
$3 3 bids
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1945 EHRENFRIEDERSDORF Local Issue 1pf - 80pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (MNH)
1945 EHRENFRIEDERSDORF Local Issue 1pf - 80pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (MNH)
$5 5 bids
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1945 SEIFFEN Local Issue 1pf - 24pf on piece, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Commemorative Cancellation)
1945 SEIFFEN Local Issue 1pf - 24pf on piece, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Commemorative Cancellation)
$3 3 bids
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1945 BAD GOTTLEUBA Local Issue 3pf - 40pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (MNH)
1945 BAD GOTTLEUBA Local Issue 3pf - 40pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (MNH)
$3 3 bids
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1882 Odessa, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 113 x 75 mm, Watermark ///, White Paper)
3
1882 Odessa, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 113 x 75 mm, Watermark ///, White Paper)
$20
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1945 BAD REIBOLDSGRUN Local Issue 1pf - 20pf on piece, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Commemorative Cancellation)
1945 BAD REIBOLDSGRUN Local Issue 1pf - 20pf on piece, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Commemorative Cancellation)
$3 3 bids
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1914 Epirus, Greece, World War I Provisional Issu, Xeimappa (Hilmare) Postmark (Private Issue)
1914 Epirus, Greece, World War I Provisional Issu, Xeimappa (Hilmare) Postmark (Private Issue)
$1 1 bid
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1942 10f Woldenberg, Poland, POCZTA OB.OF.IIC, WWII Camp Post (Fi. 1 ay1, Signed)
1942 10f Woldenberg, Poland, POCZTA OB.OF.IIC, WWII Camp Post (Fi. 1 ay1, Signed)
$2 2 bids
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1945 MEISSEN Local Issue 1pf - 20pf on piece, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Commemorative Cancellation)
1945 MEISSEN Local Issue 1pf - 20pf on piece, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Commemorative Cancellation)
$5 3 bids
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1919 New Romania, Romanian Occupation, Provisional Issue (Mi. 23 I - 25 I)
1919 New Romania, Romanian Occupation, Provisional Issue (Mi. 23 I - 25 I)
$1
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1942 10f Woldenberg, Poland, POCZTA OB.OF.IIC, WWII Camp Post (Fi. 13x, Signed, Used)
1942 10f Woldenberg, Poland, POCZTA OB.OF.IIC, WWII Camp Post (Fi. 13x, Signed, Used)
$2 2 bids
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 40gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Glossy paper with gum, Rare, CV $460+)
1941 40gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Glossy paper with gum, Rare, CV $460+)
$150
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1881 Odessa, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 111 x 73 mm, No Watermark, White Paper)
3
1881 Odessa, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 111 x 73 mm, No Watermark, White Paper)
$20
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1945 MYLAU Local Issue 3pf - 15pf on piece, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Commemorative Cancellation)
1945 MYLAU Local Issue 3pf - 15pf on piece, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Commemorative Cancellation)
$3 3 bids
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1919 New Romania, Romanian Occupation, Provisional Issue (Mi. 45 II - 49 II)
1919 New Romania, Romanian Occupation, Provisional Issue (Mi. 45 II - 49 II)
$1
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1943 10f Woldenberg, Poland, POCZTA OB.OF.IIC, WWII Camp Post (Fi. 34, Full Set, Used)
1943 10f Woldenberg, Poland, POCZTA OB.OF.IIC, WWII Camp Post (Fi. 34, Full Set, Used)
$1 1 bid
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 60gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Glossy paper with gum, Rare, CV $460+)
1941 60gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Glossy paper with gum, Rare, CV $460+)
$150
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1949 Lomonosov Museum in Leningrad, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
1949 Lomonosov Museum in Leningrad, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
$1
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1879 Odessa, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 111 x 73 mm, Watermark \\\, Rose Paper)
3
1879 Odessa, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 111 x 73 mm, Watermark \\\, Rose Paper)
$20
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1945 NETZSCHKAU-REICHENBACH Local Issue 1pf - 20pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head, Cover from and to Netzschkau franked with full set of Mi. 1 - 11 (Type II b, Unpriced, CV $---)
1945 NETZSCHKAU-REICHENBACH Local Issue 1pf - 20pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head, Cover from and to Netzschkau franked with full set of Mi. 1 - 11 (Type II b, Unpriced, CV $---)
$25 3 bids
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1915-18 New Romania, Romanian Occupation, Provisional Issue, Official Stamps (Mi. 2 I - 3 I, 9 I, Signed, CV $840)
1915-18 New Romania, Romanian Occupation, Provisional Issue, Official Stamps (Mi. 2 I - 3 I, 9 I, Signed, CV $840)
$1
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1944 10f Woldenberg, Poland, POCZTA OB.OF.IIC, WWII Camp Post (Fi. 40, Full Set)
1944 10f Woldenberg, Poland, POCZTA OB.OF.IIC, WWII Camp Post (Fi. 40, Full Set)
$2 2 bids
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 80gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Glossy paper with gum, Signed Zirath BPP, Rare, CV $460+)
1941 80gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Glossy paper with gum, Signed Zirath BPP, Rare, CV $460+)
$150
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1925 Centenary of Decembrists Revolt, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Zv. 114 - 116, Imperforate, Full Set, CV $45)
1925 Centenary of Decembrists Revolt, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Zv. 114 - 116, Imperforate, Full Set, CV $45)
$1
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1944 Woldenberg, Poland, POCZTA OB.OF.IIC, WWII Camp Post (Fi. 47, 48, 50, Signed)
1944 Woldenberg, Poland, POCZTA OB.OF.IIC, WWII Camp Post (Fi. 47, 48, 50, Signed)
$2 2 bids
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1930 The 25th Anniversary of Revolution of 1905, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Perforated, Full Set)
1930 The 25th Anniversary of Revolution of 1905, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Perforated, Full Set)
$1 1 bid
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1945 KLINGENTHAL Local Issue 1pf - 50pf on piece, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Commemorative Cancellation)
1945 KLINGENTHAL Local Issue 1pf - 50pf on piece, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Commemorative Cancellation)
$3 3 bids
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1945 Local Issue 5pf - 12pf, Austria, Overprint on Hitler's head, Blob Vertical Stripes Postmarks (MNH)
1945 Local Issue 5pf - 12pf, Austria, Overprint on Hitler's head, Blob Vertical Stripes Postmarks (MNH)
$2 3 bids
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1933 The Stratosphere Flight, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, Zv. 345 - 347, Signed, CV $250)
1933 The Stratosphere Flight, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, Zv. 345 - 347, Signed, CV $250)
$25 13 bids
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1945 Local Issue 5pf - 12pf, Austria, Overprint on Hitler's head (Mi. 668 - 671, CV $30, MNH)
1945 Local Issue 5pf - 12pf, Austria, Overprint on Hitler's head (Mi. 668 - 671, CV $30, MNH)
$3 3 bids
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 2zol Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Glossy paper with gum, Signed Zirath BPP, Rare, CV $460+)
1941 2zol Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Glossy paper with gum, Signed Zirath BPP, Rare, CV $460+)
$150
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 10k Rokiskis, Occupation of Lithuania, Germany (Mi. 2 b I, CV $30, MNH)
1941 10k Rokiskis, Occupation of Lithuania, Germany (Mi. 2 b I, CV $30, MNH)
$1 1 bid
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 10gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Glossy paper with gum, Signed Zirath BPP, Rare, CV $460+)
1941 10gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Glossy paper with gum, Signed Zirath BPP, Rare, CV $460+)
$150
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 20k Rokiskis, Occupation of Lithuania, Germany (Mi. 4 a I V, MISSING 'S' in 'LAISVAS', Signed, CV $120, MNH)
3
1941 20k Rokiskis, Occupation of Lithuania, Germany (Mi. 4 a I V, MISSING 'S' in 'LAISVAS', Signed, CV $120, MNH)
$3 3 bids
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1941 30gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Glossy paper with gum, Signed Zirath BPP, Rare, CV $460+)
1941 30gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Glossy paper with gum, Signed Zirath BPP, Rare, CV $460+)
$150
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
Picture Post Card of Przemysl, Galicia, used as FPC, dated 21.IV.15 at Przemysl (on Obverse), to Moscow, Russia. PRZEMYSL Military cachets: Russian violet straightline (62mm), Russian violet 2 line circle (29mm) with Imperial crest, reading
Picture Post Card of Przemysl, Galicia, used as FPC, dated 21.IV.15 at Przemysl (on Obverse), to Moscow, Russia. PRZEMYSL Military cachets: Russian violet straightline (62mm), Russian violet 2 line circle (29mm) with Imperial crest, reading
$10 1 bid
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1914-18 'For great ills great remedies' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
1914-18 'For great ills great remedies' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
$10
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1945 KLINGENTHAL Local Issue 1pf - 80pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (MNH)
1945 KLINGENTHAL Local Issue 1pf - 80pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (MNH)
$3 3 bids
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15
1914-18 'And to be content' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
1914-18 'And to be content' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
$10
25d 10h, 
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 15, 12:00 PM
Oct 15