View Auction
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
25d 9h
1916 Russian Postal Card (3 Kop.) used as P.O.W. Card, postmarked Bogoslovski, Perm, to Wieliczka, Galacia, Austria. EKATERINBURG Censorship: violet 3 line marking (65 mm/42 mm/49 mm) reading
Lot 258
1916 Russian Postal Card (3 Kop.) used as P.O.W. Card, postmarked Bogoslovski, Perm, to Wieliczka, Galacia, Austria. EKATERINBURG Censorship: violet 3 line marking (65 mm/42 mm/49 mm) reading
Type:
Postal History, Censorship, Censor
Condition:
Used
Russian Censorship in WWI - Auction #41
Live Auction
15% Buyers Premium
344
items listed
Huntersville, NC 28078
ATTENTION! WE ARE ADDING LOTS TO THE AUCTION, LOT NUMBERING WILL BE CHANGED. THE AUCTION DATE IS APPROXIMATE AND WILL BE CHANGED.
Oldlouis Auctions
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity & Advertising - Auction #39
18d 9h | Oct 8, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity, Advertising, Revenue Collections - Auction #39
19d 9h | Oct 9, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Revenues: Local, National, Credit, Membership - Auction #39
20d 9h | Oct 10, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Caricatures, Souvenir Sheets - Auction #39
21d 9h | Oct 11, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Labels, Stationeries - Auction #39
22d 9h | Oct 12, 02:00 PM
Similar items from this auction
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Petrograd, postmarked Opochkapov, to Bochnia, Galacia, Austria. VITEBSK Censorship: violet 3 line marking (45 mm/45 mm/45 mm) reading
Lot 281
$10
1915 Russian Postcard printed in Moscow used as P.O.W. Card from Spasskoe, Vladivostok, Siberia to Prague, Cechy, Austria. VLADIVOSTOK Censorship: red / violet-red rectangle (26 x 20 mm) reading
Lot 129
$10
1915 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Moscow, from Omsk, to Krakau, Galacia, Austria. OMSK Censorship: Red 3 line circle (35mm) reading, outside to centre
Lot 94
$10
1914 Commercially used Picture Postcard postmarked Tsivilsk, Totarchin, Warsaw, Poland. KAZAN Censorship: violet2 line rectangle (53 x 16mm) reading
Lot 268
$10
1917 Return Portions of Bilingual (Russian, French) Red Cross P.O.W. Reply Postcards, from Simbirsk to Salzburg, Austria. SIMBIRSK Censorship: black rectangle (55 x 21 mm) reading in 3 lines
Lot 252
$10