View Auction
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
25d 19h
1916 Cover Portion of Trilingual (Russian, French, German) Red Cross P.O.W. Reply Postcard, postmarked by Machine Cancel at Plzen, Hungary To Tomsk, Siberia, Russia. TOMSK Censorship: green 2 line circle (26 mm) reading
Lot 18
1916 Cover Portion of Trilingual (Russian, French, German) Red Cross P.O.W. Reply Postcard, postmarked by Machine Cancel at Plzen, Hungary To Tomsk, Siberia, Russia. TOMSK Censorship: green 2 line circle (26 mm) reading
Type:
Postal History, Censorship, Censor
Condition:
Used
Russian Censorship in WWI - Auction #41
Live Auction
15% Buyers Premium
344
items listed
Huntersville, NC 28078
ATTENTION! WE ARE ADDING LOTS TO THE AUCTION, LOT NUMBERING WILL BE CHANGED. THE AUCTION DATE IS APPROXIMATE AND WILL BE CHANGED.
Oldlouis Auctions
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity & Advertising - Auction #39
18d 19h | Oct 8, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity, Advertising, Revenue Collections - Auction #39
19d 19h | Oct 9, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Revenues: Local, National, Credit, Membership - Auction #39
20d 19h | Oct 10, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Caricatures, Souvenir Sheets - Auction #39
21d 19h | Oct 11, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Labels, Stationeries - Auction #39
22d 19h | Oct 12, 02:00 PM
Similar items from this auction
1917 Unfranked Military Field Post Correspondence (Picture Postcard of Tiflis) to Moscow, Russia. TLFLIS Censorship: violet 2 line marking (57 mm/ 55 mm) reading
Lot 343
$10
Picture Postcard of Stanislau, Galacia, used as Field Post Card dated 12.III.15, to Petrograd, Russia. STANISLAU Military Cachet: Russian violet 3 Line Circle (38mm) reading
Lot 10
$10
1915 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard from Tomsk to Witkowitz, Moravia, Austria. TOMSK Censorship: red 3 line circle (26 mm) reading, outside to centre
Lot 28
$10
1915 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcards printed in Petrograd, from Razdolnoe bei Vladivostok, Primur (Siberia) to Vienna, Austria. VLADIVOSTOK Censorship: violet rectangles (59 x 22 mm) reading in 3 lines
Lot 118
$10
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Samara, from Samara to Ouvalech, Cechy, Austria. SAMARA Censorship: violet 5 line marking (28 mm/31 mm/20 mm/31 mm/19 mm) reading
Lot 227
$10